00054971 LIMITED

9th Floor West, Knightsbridge, SW1X 7NN Bowater House
StatusLIQUIDATION
Company No.00054971
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated26 Nov 1897
Years122 years, 10 months, 19 days


SUMMARY

00054971 LIMITED is an liquidation private limited company with number 00054971. It was incorporated 122 years, 10 months, 19 days ago, on 26 November 1897. The company address is 9th Floor West, Knightsbridge, SW1X 7NN Bowater House, Knightsbridge, London and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 24 July 2014 the company had it's name changed from 'BDW LIMITED' to the actual name '00054971 LIMITED'. The accounting category is 'Full', last accounts made up to 31 December 1991 next accounts are due by 31 October 1993.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date31 Oct 1993
Last made up31 Dec 1991
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date18 Jul 1993
Returns Last Date20 Jun 1992
Previous Names
2014-07-24BDW LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


B-R SECRETARIAT LIMITED
Corporate-secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

BOWMER, Christopher Kenneth John
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

BULL, Stuart Alan
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

BURKE, Catherine Lucy
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


PROSPER WASTE MANAGEMENT LTD
Suite18 Pembroke House, Cwmbran, NP44 3AU Llantanum

Number:04965857
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
BIANCO RESTAURANT LIMITED
110 Olympic House, Ilford, IG1 1BA 28-42, Clements Road

Number:07383002
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
PLOUGH ENTERPRISES LIMITED
42a High Street, Broadstairs, CT10 1JT

Number:10531059
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

POMEGRANATE COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
6th Floor, Manchester, M2 3NG 49 Peter Street

Number:10848839
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
KASPER KREATIONS LIMITED
9 Jubilee Close, Leicester, LE7 1JB Syston

Number:10849242
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL