ONSLOW BOYD VENTURE CAPITAL LTD.

5 Avalon Road, London, SW6 2EX
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00055171
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated08 Dec 1897
Years122 years, 10 months, 22 days


SUMMARY

ONSLOW BOYD VENTURE CAPITAL LTD. is an active private limited company with number 00055171. It was incorporated 122 years, 10 months, 22 days ago, on 08 December 1897. The company address is 5 Avalon Road, London, SW6 2EX , London, United Kingdom and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 28 October 1999 the company had it's name changed from 'ONSLOW BOYD GROUP LIMITED' to the actual name 'ONSLOW BOYD VENTURE CAPITAL LTD.'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for ONSLOW BOYD VENTURE CAPITAL LTD. is 'Activities of head offices ' (70100). The accounting category is 'Unaudited Abridged', last accounts made up to 31 May 2018 next accounts are due by 29 February 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 May
Next due date29 Feb 2020
Last made up31 May 2018
CategoryUNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Returns Due Date15 Jun 2017
Returns Last Date18 May 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
70100Activities of head offices
Previous Names
1999-10-28ONSLOW BOYD GROUP LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges7
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied6
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


GYLE-THOMPSON, David Courtenay Gladstone
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

HILL, Angela Margaret
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Nov 1998
Resigned on 31 Jul 2002
Time on role 3 years, 8 months, 1 days

JOHN ADAM STREET NOMINEES LTD
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Nov 1998
Time on role 21 years, 11 months, 0 days

MACDONALD WATSON, Robert Andrew
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Aug 2002
Resigned on 31 Aug 2017
Time on role 15 years, 0 months, 30 days

HILL, John Anthony Crassweller
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 15 Jun 2002
Time on role 18 years, 4 months, 15 days

CHARGES


7 charges registered
7 outstanding, 6 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


A registered charge


Created on 27 Jul 2015
Delivered on 05 Aug 2015
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Discfield Limited

Amount Secured


Short Particulars
Garden cottage little somerford chippenham wiltshire.


Transactions

View PDF


Guarantee and charge over shares


Created on 03 Jun 1996
Delivered on 06 Jun 1996
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Midland Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee under the terms of the charge and facilities agreement of even date

Short Particulars
218,405 ordinary shares of 1P each in the share capital of whittard of chelsea limited and related rights being stocks shares warrants or other securities rights dividends interrest or other property. See the mortgage charge document for full details.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF


Debenture


Created on 22 Dec 1993
Delivered on 24 Dec 1993
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Samuel Montague & Co.Limited

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF


Legal charge


Created on 21 Jun 1991
Delivered on 27 Jun 1991
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Midland Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Property sitaute at 26 alan & eve mews london W8.


Transactions

View PDF


Legal charge


Created on 15 Jun 1988
Delivered on 06 Jul 1988
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
The Royal Bank of Scotland PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
26 adam and eve mews kensintong, london W8 title no ngl 135323 fixed charge over all plant machinery implements utensils furniture and equipment fixtures and fittings.


Transactions

View PDF


Charge


Created on 30 Jun 1986
Delivered on 03 Jul 1986
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Midland Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floting charge undertaking and all property and assets present and future including bookdebts uncalled capital.


Transactions

View PDF


Charge


Created on 15 Dec 1983
Delivered on 22 Dec 1983
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Midland Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charge undertaking and all property and assets present and future including bookdebts uncalled capital.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


PROFILEX PROPERTIES LIMITED
Barking Enterprise Centre, Barking, IG11 8FG 50 Cambridge Road

Number:06137668
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
JOYCE CAD LIMITED
10 Battle Square, Reading, RG30 1AL

Number:10247320
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
EVO BUILDING LTD
120 Hill Rise, London, UB6 8PF

Number:10495924
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

H & H PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED
20 James Gardens, London, N22 5QT Wood Green

Number:11039547
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
IT QUOKKA LTD
Kemp House, London, EC1V 2NX 160 City Road

Number:11436050
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED