JOHN BROOKE & SONS LTD

Brooke's Mill, Armitage Bridge, West Yorkshire, HD4 7NR Huddersfield
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00056189
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated21 Feb 1898
Years122 years, 8 months, 8 days


SUMMARY

JOHN BROOKE & SONS LTD is an active private limited company with number 00056189. It was incorporated 122 years, 8 months, 8 days ago, on 21 February 1898. The company address is Brooke's Mill, Armitage Bridge, West Yorkshire, HD4 7NR Huddersfield, West Yorkshire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 11 May 2012 the company had it's name changed from 'BROOKE JOHN LTD' to the actual name 'JOHN BROOKE & SONS LTD'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for JOHN BROOKE & SONS LTD is 'Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate ' (68209). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date15 Aug 2016
Returns Last Date18 Jul 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
68209Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous Names
2012-05-11BROOKE JOHN LTD
2012-04-19JOHN BROOKE & SONS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


BROOKE, Mark Roger Hanbury
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Dec 2019
Current time on role 0 years, 10 months, 28 days

BROOKE, Mark Roger Hanbury
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

ROBERTS, Hannah Theresa Joan
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 16 Aug 2002
Current time on role 18 years, 2 months, 13 days

SAGGERS, Charles Donald
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Dec 2014
Current time on role 5 years, 10 months, 28 days

BROOKE, Mark Roger Hanbury
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Apr 1993
Resigned on 01 Dec 2014
Time on role 21 years, 8 months, 0 days

COLDWELL, Brian
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Mar 1993
Time on role 27 years, 6 months, 28 days



IRVING, Margaret Frances
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Dec 2014
Resigned on 10 Apr 2018
Time on role 3 years, 4 months, 9 days

SAGGERS, Charles Donald
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Apr 2018
Resigned on 01 Dec 2019
Time on role 1 years, 7 months, 21 days

BROOKE, Edmund Lawrence Massimo
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 29 Mar 2002
Time on role 18 years, 7 months, 0 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


CENTIUM SOFTWARE LIMITED
21-23 Croydon Road, Caterham, CR3 6PA

Number:08440654
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
QUADRATRAY LIMITED
37 Gilbert South Street, Sheffield, S2 5QY Park Hill

Number:08899116
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
FASHION CRESCENT LTD
21 Redwood Court, Archway, N19 3SN Sunnyside Road

Number:11282563
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

WEALTH FOUNDRY UK LIMITED
24/25 Grosvenor Street, London, W1K 4QN Third Floor

Number:11292717
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
PROJECT PUBLISHING HOUSE LIMITED
Fifth Floor, London, WC1E 6HA 3 Gower Street

Number:11353664
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED