REECE REALISATIONS PLC

Enterprise House, Birmingham, B3 2HJ 115 Edmund Street
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00056806
CategoryPublic Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated02 Apr 1898
Years122 years, 6 months, 28 days


SUMMARY

REECE REALISATIONS PLC is an active public limited company with number 00056806. It was incorporated 122 years, 6 months, 28 days ago, on 02 April 1898. The company address is Enterprise House, Birmingham, B3 2HJ 115 Edmund Street, Birmingham, West Midlands and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 09 January 2002 the company had it's name changed from 'SERVICE (ENGINEERS) PLC' to the actual name 'REECE REALISATIONS PLC'. The accounting category is 'Accounts Type Not Available', last accounts made up to 31 December 2000 next accounts are due by 31 July 2002.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date31 Jul 2002
Last made up31 Dec 2000
CategoryACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE
Returns Due Date29 Mar 2002
Returns Last Date01 Mar 2001
Previous Names
2002-01-09SERVICE (ENGINEERS) PLC
Mortgages
Num. Charges22
Outstanding7
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied15
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


No people to display for this company

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


IBM NORTH REGION HOLDINGS
76 Upper Ground, , SE1 9PZ London

Number:04223160
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Unlimited Company
Account Cat:FULL
ENVIRONMENT MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Unit 1 Astra Centre, Harlow, CM20 2BN Edinburgh Way

Number:08518668
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
CJC RECOVERY LTD
1 Hammer Hill Lodge Romsley Lane, Bridgnorth, WV15 6HW Romsley

Number:11284467
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED

REALM (MCR) LIMITED
32 Kingsway, Manchester, M19 2DD

Number:11409288
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
JULIEHANK LTD
14 Beech Grove, Hull, HU3 3AW Wellsted Street

Number:11942274
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED