THE CHESTER STREET EMPLOYERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED

Hays Galleria, London, SE1 2RD 1 Hays Lane
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00057061
CategoryPRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated21 Apr 1898
Years122 years, 5 months, 29 days


SUMMARY

THE CHESTER STREET EMPLOYERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED is an active pri/ltd by guar/nsc (private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with number 00057061. It was incorporated 122 years, 5 months, 29 days ago, on 21 April 1898. The company address is Hays Galleria, London, SE1 2RD 1 Hays Lane, London, United Kingdom and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 11 July 2000 the company had it's name changed from 'IRON TRADES EMPLOYERS INSURANCE ASSOCIATION,LIMITED(THE)' to the actual name 'THE CHESTER STREET EMPLOYERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for THE CHESTER STREET EMPLOYERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED is 'Non-life insurance ' (65120). The accounting category is 'Group', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryGROUP
Returns Due Date16 Jul 2017
Returns Last Date18 Jun 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
65120Non-life insurance
Previous Names
2000-07-11IRON TRADES EMPLOYERS INSURANCE ASSOCIATION,LIMITED(THE)
Mortgages
Num. Charges1
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied1
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


BEVERIDGE, Robert Erskine
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 22 Sep 2000
Current time on role 20 years, 0 months, 28 days

BEVERIDGE, Robert Erskine
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Mar 1995
Current time on role 25 years, 6 months, 21 days

CAIN, William John
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 19 May 1994
Current time on role 26 years, 5 months, 1 days

STRICKLAND, Benjamin Vincent Michael
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 26 Sep 1996
Current time on role 24 years, 0 months, 24 days

HOVEY, Joseph Maurice
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 03 Oct 1993
Time on role 27 years, 0 months, 17 days

WILSON, Julian Bernard
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 04 Oct 1993
Resigned on 22 Sep 2000
Time on role 6 years, 11 months, 18 days



CARSWELL, Gilbert Landell
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 16 May 2000
Time on role 20 years, 5 months, 4 days

DAVIDSON, James Patton
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 19 May 1994
Time on role 26 years, 5 months, 1 days

FRIEND, Bernard Ernest
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 23 Dec 1993
Time on role 26 years, 9 months, 27 days

GRANT, Philip James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 16 May 2000
Resigned on 11 Oct 2002
Time on role 2 years, 4 months, 26 days

HARDY, William Robert
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Mar 1997
Resigned on 16 May 2000
Time on role 3 years, 1 months, 20 days



HARES, Phillip Douglas George
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Dec 1997
Time on role 22 years, 9 months, 19 days

HILL, Raymond Stanley
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Mar 1994
Resigned on 25 May 1995
Time on role 1 years, 1 months, 25 days

LEE, David Stanley Wilton
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Dec 1998
Time on role 21 years, 9 months, 19 days

PEEK, Roger William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 16 Jul 1992
Resigned on 07 Apr 1998
Time on role 5 years, 8 months, 22 days

SAMBROOK, Gordon Hartley
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 04 Feb 1996
Time on role 24 years, 8 months, 16 days



STOCKDALE, William, Dr
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Jun 1998
Resigned on 11 Oct 2002
Time on role 4 years, 3 months, 16 days

TURNER, David John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 06 Feb 1992
Resigned on 30 Apr 2000
Time on role 8 years, 2 months, 24 days

CHARGES


1 charges registered
1 outstanding, 1 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Mortgage


Created on 01 Sep 1936
Delivered on 30 Nov 1951
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Trustees of the Royal First Friendly Society

Amount Secured
£65,530 (owing)

Short Particulars
49, hallam street and 5, cavendish mews north st. Maryleborne, london.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


DONIC MANAGEMENT PLC
146 Wigton Lane, Leeds, LS17 8RZ

Number:02081743
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Public Limited Company
Account Cat:FULL
CHALET DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
2-3 Winckley Court, Preston, PR1 8BU Chapel Street

Number:05011977
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
DAVIDE CONSULTING LIMITED
3 The Cedars, Nottingham, NG5 3FP Off Mansfield Road

Number:07290757
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

ARMOUR COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
1st Floor, London, SW1P 4QP Millbank Tower

Number:09322680
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
FLORENTTINO LTD
Kemp House, London, EC1V 2NX 152-160 City Road

Number:11801572
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED