SAGA RADIO (NORTH WEST) LIMITED

Enbrook Park, Folkestone, CT20 3SE Sandgate
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00057763
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated14 Jun 1898
Years122 years, 4 months, 8 days


SUMMARY

SAGA RADIO (NORTH WEST) LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00057763. It was incorporated 122 years, 4 months, 8 days ago, on 14 June 1898. The company address is Enbrook Park, Folkestone, CT20 3SE Sandgate, Folkestone, Kent and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 16 August 2006 the company had it's name changed from 'SAGA RADIO (NORTH EAST) LIMITED ' to the actual name 'SAGA RADIO (NORTH WEST) LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for SAGA RADIO (NORTH WEST) LIMITED is 'Non-trading company ' (74990). The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 31 January 2018 next accounts are due by 31 October 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 January
Next due date31 Oct 2019
Last made up31 Jan 2018
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date11 Aug 2016
Returns Last Date14 Jul 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
74990Non-trading company
Previous Names
2006-08-16SAGA RADIO (NORTH EAST) LIMITED
2005-10-26SAGA RADIO (MANCHESTER) LIMITED
2005-01-31INTER CITY TOURS LIMITED
1999-08-23SAGA SCENE LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


HAYNES, Victoria
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 11 Jun 2014
Current time on role 6 years, 4 months, 11 days

HAYNES, Victoria
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 25 Oct 2013
Current time on role 6 years, 11 months, 28 days

MOORE, David
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 25 Sep 2018
Current time on role 2 years, 0 months, 27 days

DAVIES, John
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 08 Dec 2006
Resigned on 17 Aug 2012
Time on role 5 years, 8 months, 9 days

DE HAAN, Peter Charles
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 18 Aug 1999
Time on role 21 years, 2 months, 4 days

FRASER, Richard John
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 07 Aug 1997
Resigned on 26 Oct 2004
Time on role 7 years, 2 months, 19 days



HOWARD, Stuart Michael
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 08 May 2000
Resigned on 11 Dec 2006
Time on role 6 years, 7 months, 3 days

NGONDONGA, Taguma
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 17 Aug 2012
Resigned on 11 Jun 2014
Time on role 1 years, 9 months, 25 days

BULL, Timothy Bruce
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Aug 1999
Resigned on 19 Dec 2007
Time on role 8 years, 4 months, 9 days

COLES, Ronald John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Jan 2005
Resigned on 01 Feb 2007
Time on role 2 years, 0 months, 8 days

DE HAAN, Peter Charles
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 18 Aug 1999
Time on role 21 years, 2 months, 4 days



DE HAAN, Roger Michael
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 27 Oct 2004
Time on role 15 years, 11 months, 25 days

HOWARD, Stuart Michael
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 08 May 2000
Resigned on 25 Oct 2013
Time on role 13 years, 5 months, 17 days

STRINGER, Andrew Paul
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Oct 2013
Resigned on 31 Jan 2018
Time on role 4 years, 3 months, 6 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


THE BOROUGH LANCASTER LTD
3-5 Dalton Square, , LA1 1PP Lancaster

Number:05416661
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
MAGMEL HEALTHCARE LIMITED
39 Abbotts Drive, Waltham Abbey, EN9 3HH

Number:08220762
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
GRAFFO LTD
334 Leagrave Road, Luton, LU3 1RD

Number:08878156
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

SUPER BOUNCE ESSEX LTD
Flat 1 Leinster House, Basildon, SS15 5FA 52 Leinster Road

Number:11157296
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
MILLIONAIRE MAMMA LTD
17 Golden Vale, Gloucester, GL3 2LU Churchdown

Number:11782988
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED