DANJOR & SONS LIMITED

First Floor Templeback, Bristol, BS1 6FL 10 Temple Back
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00057835
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated20 Jun 1898
Years122 years, 4 months, 5 days


SUMMARY

DANJOR & SONS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00057835. It was incorporated 122 years, 4 months, 5 days ago, on 20 June 1898. The company address is First Floor Templeback, Bristol, BS1 6FL 10 Temple Back, Bristol, United Kingdom and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 24 November 2016 the company had it's name changed from 'JORDAN & SONS LIMITED' to the actual name 'DANJOR & SONS LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for DANJOR & SONS LIMITED is 'Non-trading company ' (74990). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date28 Apr 2017
Returns Last Date31 Mar 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
74990Non-trading company
Previous Names
2016-11-24JORDAN & SONS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges2
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied1
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


VISTRA COMPANY SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate-secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 12 Dec 2003
Current time on role 16 years, 10 months, 13 days

HARBOTTLE, Ian Anthony
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 03 Jan 2017
Current time on role 3 years, 9 months, 22 days

THE WEST OF ENGLAND TRUST LIMITED
Corporate-secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 12 Dec 2003
Time on role 16 years, 10 months, 13 days

BENNETT, David Andrew
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Oct 1993
Resigned on 12 Dec 2003
Time on role 10 years, 2 months, 11 days

CHALTON, Simon Nicholas Ley
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Oct 1993
Resigned on 07 Apr 2003
Time on role 9 years, 6 months, 6 days

LEAKE, Ralph David Sydney
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Oct 1993
Time on role 27 years, 0 months, 24 days



LEIGHTON, Henry Gerard Mather
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Oct 1993
Resigned on 12 Dec 2003
Time on role 10 years, 2 months, 11 days

REES, Nicholas Daryl
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Mar 2010
Resigned on 03 Jan 2017
Time on role 6 years, 9 months, 10 days

WHITWELL, Michael
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Oct 1993
Time on role 27 years, 0 months, 24 days

EXPRESSCO LIMITED
Corporate-director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Dec 2003
Resigned on 20 Dec 2016
Time on role 13 years, 0 months, 8 days

CHARGES


2 charges registered
2 outstanding, 1 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Further guarantee & debenture


Created on 05 Jan 1984
Delivered on 17 Jan 1984
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
All that property undertaking and assets charges by the principal deed and further deed.


Transactions



Guarantee & debenture


Created on 20 Jul 1982
Delivered on 03 Aug 1982
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company and/or all or any of the other companies named therein to the chargee on any account whatsoever.

Short Particulars
Fixed floating charges undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital. With all buildings fixtures (incl.trade fixtures) fixed plant & machinery.


Transactions

OTHER COMPANIES


FLETCHER MANAGEMENT LIMITED
4 King Square, Somerset, TA6 3YF Bridgwater

Number:06384455
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
ALBERT AND BB INVESTMENTS LIMITED
392 Edinburgh Avenue, Slough, SL1 4UF

Number:06979249
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
SPICER PROPERTIES LIMITED
8 Elm Court, Stratford-upon-avon, CV37 6PA Arden Street

Number:09094839
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

WD OVERSEAS LIMITED
94 Clerkenwell Road, London, EC1M 5RJ

Number:10794397
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
GRSC GROUP LTD
Hersham Place Technology Park (hd) Molesey Road, Walton-on-thames, KT12 4RZ Hersham

Number:11326222
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED