STROBE 6

43-45 Portman Square, London, W1H 6LY
StatusLIQUIDATION
Company No.00058488
CategoryPrivate Unlimited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated06 Aug 1898
Years122 years, 1 months, 28 days


SUMMARY

STROBE 6 is an liquidation private unlimited company with number 00058488. It was incorporated 122 years, 1 months, 28 days ago, on 06 August 1898. The company address is 43-45 Portman Square, London, W1H 6LY , London and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 16 November 1999 the company had it's name changed from 'RANK ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED' to the actual name 'STROBE 6'. The accounting category is 'Full', last accounts made up to 28 February 2008 next accounts are due by .

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day28 February
Next due date
Last made up28 Feb 2008
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date10 Sep 2010
Returns Last Date13 Aug 2009
Previous Names
1999-11-16RANK ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges23
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied23
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


BURNS, Andrew Rae
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Aug 2000
Resigned on 18 Jun 2004
Time on role 3 years, 9 months, 19 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


FUNDS & PROPERTY CO. LTD
120 Baker Street, 3rd Floor, London, W1U 6TU

Number:06273374
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
OMNI SEARCH & SELECTION (UK) LTD
3 Acorn Business Centre Northarbour Road, Portsmouth, PO6 3TH Cosham

Number:09152219
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
FINAL TOUCHES LTD
31 Ardmere Road, London, SE13 6EL Hither Green

Number:11004066
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED

GETDAWAH LIMITED
100 Palmerston Road, London, E17 6PZ Walthamstow

Number:11622570
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
EASYWAYS LIMITED
Haypark Marchmont Avenue, Falkirk, FK2 0NZ Polmont

Number:SC294464
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL