STONE MARINE SHIPCARE LIMITED

Langham Industries Limited, Dorchester, DT2 7PZ Binghams Melcombe
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00058613
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated20 Aug 1898
Years122 years, 2 months, 11 days


SUMMARY

STONE MARINE SHIPCARE LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00058613. It was incorporated 122 years, 2 months, 11 days ago, on 20 August 1898. The company address is Langham Industries Limited, Dorchester, DT2 7PZ Binghams Melcombe, Dorchester, Dorset and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 24 June 2008 the company had it's name changed from 'STONE MANGANESE MARINE SHIPCARE LIMITED' to the actual name 'STONE MARINE SHIPCARE LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for STONE MARINE SHIPCARE LIMITED is 'Repair and maintenance of ships and boats ' (33150). The accounting category is 'Small', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategorySMALL
Returns Due Date05 Oct 2016
Returns Last Date07 Sep 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
33150Repair and maintenance of ships and boats
Previous Names
2008-06-24STONE MANGANESE MARINE SHIPCARE LIMITED
2000-04-06STONE ENGINEERING LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges4
Outstanding4
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


DEVES, Alan Douglas
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Jul 2004
Current time on role 16 years, 3 months, 1 days

DEVES, Alan Douglas
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 19 Apr 2018
Current time on role 2 years, 6 months, 12 days

FYFE, Steven
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 13 Nov 2018
Current time on role 1 years, 11 months, 18 days

JOHNSON, Francis Christopher
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Apr 2015
Current time on role 5 years, 6 months, 30 days

LANGHAM, John Christopher
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

COWLEY, William Terence
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jan 1996
Resigned on 30 Jul 2004
Time on role 8 years, 6 months, 29 days



PEARSE, Lorna Valerie
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Dec 1995
Time on role 24 years, 10 months, 0 days

BORTHWICK, David
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 21 Dec 2000
Resigned on 14 Mar 2018
Time on role 17 years, 2 months, 24 days

LANGHAM, John Michael
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 26 Apr 2017
Time on role 3 years, 6 months, 5 days

PATIENCE, Graham, Dr
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 21 Dec 2000
Resigned on 31 Jul 2003
Time on role 2 years, 7 months, 10 days

QUILLIAM, Donald Radcliffe
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Jun 2000
Resigned on 01 Jul 2019
Time on role 19 years, 0 months, 1 days


CHARGES


4 charges registered
4 outstanding, 3 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


A registered charge


Created on 29 Nov 2018
Delivered on 13 Dec 2018
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Svenska Handelsbanken Ab (Publ)

Amount Secured


Short Particulars



Transactions

View PDF


Single debenture


Created on 28 Nov 1985
Delivered on 04 Dec 1985
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Lloyds Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
(Including trade fixtures). Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery.


Transactions

View PDF


Fixed & floating charge


Created on 05 Jun 1981
Delivered on 11 Jun 1981
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Midland Bank LTD

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charge on the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including bookdebts uncalled capital.


Transactions

View PDF


Guarantee and debenture


Created on 06 Apr 1981
Delivered on 08 Apr 1981
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Midland Bank Limited as Trustee to Otherssee Doc M177

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company and/or all or any of the other companies named therein to the chargees pursuant to the facilities described therein

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charge over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill book debts uncalled capital together with all buildings fixtures including trade fixtures fixed plant and machinery see doc M177.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


HIGHRIVER LIMITED
35 Brampton Grove, London, NW4 4AE

Number:10215622
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
SJB BOURNE LTD
15 Knowsley Close, Maidenhead, SL6 6QA

Number:10566193
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
ABSOLUTE ROOFING + LOFT CONVERSIONS LIMITED
5 Robin Hood Lane, Sutton, SM1 2SW

Number:10987889
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED

MAXWELL INVESTMENTS 2 LLP
22 Westminster Palace Gardens, London, SW1P 1RR Artillery Row

Number:OC327500
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Liability Partnership
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
AIR AND SEA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
58 Queens Road, Aberdeen, AB15 4YE

Number:SC534366
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL