MB MATERIAL HANDLING SYSTEMS LIMITED

1 Oxford Court, Manchester, M2 3RW Bishopsgate
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00059835
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated08 Dec 1898
Years121 years, 10 months, 21 days


SUMMARY

MB MATERIAL HANDLING SYSTEMS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00059835. It was incorporated 121 years, 10 months, 21 days ago, on 08 December 1898. The company address is 1 Oxford Court, Manchester, M2 3RW Bishopsgate, Manchester and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 04 April 2000 the company had it's name changed from 'BERRY BEAUFORD LIMITED' to the actual name 'MB MATERIAL HANDLING SYSTEMS LIMITED'. The accounting category is 'Full', last accounts made up to 31 December 2001 next accounts are due by 30 April 2004.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 June
Next due date30 Apr 2004
Last made up31 Dec 2001
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date28 Jun 2004
Returns Last Date31 May 2003
Previous Names
2000-04-04BERRY BEAUFORD LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges4
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied3
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


No people to display for this company

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


CLAYDON CONSULTING GROUPE LIMITED
9 Cotterells Lane, Cambridgeshire, CB23 4JR Elsworth

Number:06270036
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
TIMESCO OF LONDON LIMITED
3 Carnival Park, Basildon, SS14 3WN Carnival Close

Number:08182773
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
THE AFRO-CARIBBEAN KITCHEN LTD
101 Broom Hill Road, Rochester, ME2 3LG

Number:09510157
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

CAR POINT LTD
47 Middle Hill, Hemel Hempstead, HP1 2JQ

Number:10752691
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
VAN CHRONO LTD
1 Northumberland Avenue, London, WC2N 5BW

Number:11615372
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED