MARK DEL CANTO CONSULTANCY LIMITED

101 Brunswick Quay, London, SE16 7PX Greenland Dock
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00421723
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated17 Oct 1946
Years73 years, 9 months, 24 days


SUMMARY

MARK DEL CANTO CONSULTANCY LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00421723. It was incorporated 73 years, 9 months, 24 days ago, on 17 October 1946. The company address is 101 Brunswick Quay, London, SE16 7PX Greenland Dock, London, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 18 December 2018 the company had it's name changed from 'INDUSTRIAL PLASTICS LIMITED' to the actual name 'MARK DEL CANTO CONSULTANCY LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for MARK DEL CANTO CONSULTANCY LIMITED is 'Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery n.e.c. ' (28290). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 October 2018 next accounts are due by 31 July 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 October
Next due date31 Jul 2020
Last made up31 Oct 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date15 Apr 2017
Returns Last Date18 Mar 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
28290Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery n.e.c.
Previous Names
2018-12-18INDUSTRIAL PLASTICS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges6
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied6
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


DEL CANTO, Mark
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

BEDEMANN, Ute Christel
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 16 Mar 2001
Resigned on 30 Apr 2007
Time on role 6 years, 1 months, 14 days

PORTER, Waltraud Helga Maria
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 16 Mar 2001
Time on role 19 years, 4 months, 25 days

RAINE, Denise Ellen
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 Jun 2007
Resigned on 16 Jan 2008
Time on role 0 years, 6 months, 28 days

THOMAS, Christina Rosina
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 16 Jan 2008
Resigned on 07 Dec 2018
Time on role 10 years, 10 months, 22 days

THOMAS, Christina Rosina
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 May 2007
Resigned on 18 Jun 2007
Time on role 0 years, 1 months, 17 days



FREY, George
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Mar 1991
Time on role 29 years, 4 months, 10 days

CHARGES


6 charges registered
6 outstanding, 6 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Charge of deposit


Created on 14 Feb 2011
Delivered on 24 Feb 2011
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
The Royal Bank of Scotland PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
The deposit of €27,294 and all amounts in the future credited to account number rbsreinp-eur-c with the bank.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF


Charge of deposit


Created on 27 Sep 2010
Delivered on 02 Oct 2010
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
The Royal Bank of Scotland PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
The deposit of £24,500 and all amounts credited to a/no rbsreinp-eur-c.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF


Deposit letter (cash)


Created on 05 Mar 1999
Delivered on 11 Mar 1999
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Bank Julius Baer & Co Limited

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee up to gbp 9,255

Short Particulars
Cash deposit of gbp 9,255 in name of industrial plastics limited.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF


Deposit letter (cash)


Created on 24 Jul 1998
Delivered on 30 Jul 1998
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Bank Julius Baer & Co LTD

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee up to gbp 5,069.50

Short Particulars
Cash deposit of gbp 5,069.50 in name of industrial plastics LTD.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF


Deposit letter


Created on 29 Sep 1997
Delivered on 14 Oct 1997
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Bank Julius Baer & Co Limited

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee

Short Particulars
£7,990 and any addition thereto plus all interest accruing.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF


Charge


Created on 24 May 1963
Delivered on 30 May 1963
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
S.Lennard

Amount Secured
£5,000

Short Particulars
4 pratt walk lambeth and land at rear OF5&6 pratt walk.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


SCOTBURN PROMOTIONS LIMITED
Cambridge Barn 122 High Street, St. Neots, PE19 6UE Abbotsley

Number:02858632
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
PEAK HEALTH & FITNESS LTD
The Village Gym Main Road, Hull, HU12 9NH Ryehill

Number:08753697
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
ETHERINGTONS WILLS AND PROBATE LTD
19 Boulton Close, Chesterfield, S40 4XJ

Number:09787428
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

LOKE MOBILE LIMITED
Kemp House, London, EC1V 2NX 160 City Road

Number:11252565
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
SOFTWASH (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
42 Redhouse Place, Bathgate, EH47 7PY Blackburn

Number:SC475102
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company