TRIO TOOLS LIMITED

Unit 62 Horndon Industrial Park, Brentwood, CM13 3XL West Horndon
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00884739
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated02 Aug 1966
Years54 years, 1 months, 21 days


SUMMARY

TRIO TOOLS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00884739. It was incorporated 54 years, 1 months, 21 days ago, on 02 August 1966. The company address is Unit 62 Horndon Industrial Park, Brentwood, CM13 3XL West Horndon, Brentwood, Essex and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 26 September 2008 the company had it's name changed from 'TRIO TOOLS (RAINHAM) LIMITED' to the actual name 'TRIO TOOLS LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for TRIO TOOLS LIMITED is 'Manufacture of tools ' (25730). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 December 2018 next accounts are due by 30 September 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2020
Last made up31 Dec 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date12 Oct 2016
Returns Last Date14 Sep 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
25730Manufacture of tools
Previous Names
2008-09-26TRIO TOOLS (RAINHAM) LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


TYSOE, Linda Elizabeth
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jul 2008
Current time on role 12 years, 2 months, 22 days

TYSOE, Dennis William
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

TYSOE, Linda
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jun 2012
Current time on role 8 years, 3 months, 22 days

THOMAS, Anthony Eric
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Jul 2008
Time on role 12 years, 2 months, 23 days

THOMAS, Anthony Eric
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Jul 2008
Time on role 12 years, 2 months, 23 days

TYSOE, Ernest William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 05 Dec 1994
Time on role 25 years, 9 months, 18 days



TYSOE, Philip Harold
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 05 Dec 1994
Time on role 25 years, 9 months, 18 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


T A MASON LTD
67 The Green, Birmingham, B38 8RU Kings Norton

Number:04925741
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
EDUCATION AND TRAINING SERVICES (U K) LIMITED
Patrick House Gosforth Park Avenue, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE12 8EG Gosforth Business Park

Number:05286815
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:SMALL
REDCITY LTD
17 Brudenell Road, London, SW17 8DB

Number:09091011
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

CHALFIELD CAPITAL LTD
Purnells Suite 4, Portfolio House, Dorchester, DT1 1TP 3 Princes Street

Number:10993987
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
B.S WIND SOLUTION LIMITED
Flat 9, Middlesbrough, TS5 7RG Bayberry Mews

Number:11909766
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED