GLEESON SERVICES LIMITED

6 Europa Court, Sheffield, S9 1XE Sheffield Business Park
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00885340
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated11 Aug 1966
Years54 years, 1 months, 10 days


SUMMARY

GLEESON SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00885340. It was incorporated 54 years, 1 months, 10 days ago, on 11 August 1966. The company address is 6 Europa Court, Sheffield, S9 1XE Sheffield Business Park, Sheffield and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 05 July 2006 the company had it's name changed from 'CRL REFURBISHMENT LIMITED' to the actual name 'GLEESON SERVICES LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for GLEESON SERVICES LIMITED is 'Dormant Company ' (99999). The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 30 June 2018 next accounts are due by 31 March 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 June
Next due date31 Mar 2020
Last made up30 Jun 2018
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date07 Dec 2016
Returns Last Date09 Nov 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
99999Dormant Company
Previous Names
2006-07-05CRL REFURBISHMENT LIMITED
2003-08-27MANCHESTER ALEXANDRA PARK AND LONGSIGHT ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED
2000-10-31NORTHERN WOODWORKERS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges1
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied1
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


ALLANSON, Stefan Peter
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 31 Jul 2015
Current time on role 5 years, 1 months, 21 days

ALLANSON, Stefan Peter
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 31 Jul 2015
Current time on role 5 years, 1 months, 21 days

THOMSON, James Michael Douglas
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 10 Jun 2019
Current time on role 1 years, 3 months, 11 days

BALDRY, Joy Elizabeth
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jul 2006
Resigned on 31 Mar 2011
Time on role 4 years, 9 months, 0 days

LAWRIE, Edwin John
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 Feb 2005
Resigned on 01 Jul 2006
Time on role 1 years, 4 months, 13 days

MARTIN, Alan Christopher
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Mar 2011
Resigned on 31 Jul 2015
Time on role 4 years, 4 months, 0 days



MCLELLAN, Colin Warnock
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 05 Mar 1996
Time on role 24 years, 6 months, 16 days

SEYMOUR, Stuart Leslie
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 05 Mar 1996
Resigned on 18 Feb 2005
Time on role 8 years, 11 months, 13 days

ASSENDER, John Clive
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 20 Dec 1993
Resigned on 03 Feb 1998
Time on role 4 years, 1 months, 14 days

FOX, Darrell
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 Mar 2007
Resigned on 30 Jun 2010
Time on role 3 years, 3 months, 15 days

GLEESON, Dermot James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 25 Sep 2002
Time on role 17 years, 11 months, 27 days



GLEESON, John Patrick
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 14 Jun 1994
Time on role 26 years, 3 months, 7 days

HARRISON, Jolyon Leonard
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Jul 2015
Resigned on 10 Jun 2019
Time on role 3 years, 10 months, 10 days

HIGGINBOTTOM, Charles
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 11 Apr 1997
Time on role 23 years, 5 months, 10 days

HOLT, Nicholas Christopher
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 21 Dec 2007
Resigned on 30 Sep 2010
Time on role 2 years, 9 months, 9 days

HORTON, Martyn John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Mar 2007
Resigned on 05 Nov 2008
Time on role 1 years, 8 months, 4 days



LAWRIE, Edwin John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Jan 2002
Resigned on 21 Dec 2007
Time on role 5 years, 10 months, 28 days

MARTIN, Alan Christopher
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jan 2009
Resigned on 31 Jul 2015
Time on role 6 years, 6 months, 30 days

MCLELLAN, Colin Warnock
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Aug 1996
Resigned on 01 Jul 2006
Time on role 9 years, 10 months, 4 days

WALLWORK, Paul Anthony Hewitt
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jul 2006
Resigned on 31 Dec 2008
Time on role 2 years, 6 months, 0 days

WEBSTER, Christopher John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Dec 1995
Time on role 24 years, 8 months, 21 days


CHARGES


1 charges registered
1 outstanding, 1 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Debenture


Created on 18 Aug 2010
Delivered on 25 Aug 2010
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Santander UK PLC (As Security Trustee for Each Group Member and as Security Trustee for Each Finance Party)

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the group (or any group member) or any finance party under the terms of the aforementioned instrument creating or evidencing the charge

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charge over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future, including goodwill, book debts, uncalled capital, buildings, fixtures, fixed plant & machinery see image for full details.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


THE BOM TRUST
The Basement, London, SW8 1TB 58b Vauxhall Grove

Number:03570062
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
THOMAS ENERGY LTD
Unit S3 Coppull Enterprise Centre, Coppull Mill Lane

Number:09141751
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
GRANT & JOHNSON LIMITED
Bentinck House, West Drayton, UB7 7RQ Bentinck Road

Number:10816067
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

JENNIFER L THOMPSON LTD
Giant Group Plc, London, E14 9TQ 3 Harbour Exchange Square

Number:11834161
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
BFOK CONTRACTS LTD
32 Monadore Road, Claudy, BT47 4DP Park

Number:NI641908
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:UNAUDITED ABRIDGED