FIRSTEAD PROPERTIES LIMITED

Pooles Lane, Chelmsford, CM1 3QL Highwood
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00885367
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated11 Aug 1966
Years54 years, 1 months, 8 days


SUMMARY

FIRSTEAD PROPERTIES LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00885367. It was incorporated 54 years, 1 months, 8 days ago, on 11 August 1966. The company address is Pooles Lane, Chelmsford, CM1 3QL Highwood, Chelmsford, Essex and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 23 February 2001 the company had it's name changed from 'POOLES LANE LIMITED' to the actual name 'FIRSTEAD PROPERTIES LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for FIRSTEAD PROPERTIES LIMITED is 'Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate ' (68209). The accounting category is '', last accounts made up to 30 September 2017 next accounts are due by 30 June 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 September
Next due date30 Jun 2019
Last made up30 Sep 2017
Category
Returns Due Date16 May 2017
Returns Last Date18 Apr 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
68209Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous Names
2001-02-23POOLES LANE LIMITED
2000-01-04POOLES LANE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges1
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


BONE, Patricia
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

BONE, Patricia
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

BONE, Raymond
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

CHARGES


1 charges registered
1 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Legal charge


Created on 25 Apr 1995
Delivered on 10 May 1995
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Land in pooles lane highwood essex.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


OAKLANDS CROFT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
3 Jones Close, Lichfield, WS13 8UD Fradley

Number:01759371
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
ENGINEERING SERVICES (BRIDGEND) LIMITED
Shepherds Yard, Bridgend, CF31 1LY Australian Terrace

Number:04938668
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:SMALL
MAIN PEAR LIMITED
C/o Sas, Mezzanine Floor Lonsdale House, Birmingham, B1 1QU 52 Blucher Street

Number:09922218
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

PNS INTERIOR LTD
87 Fens Way, Swanley, BR8 7SW

Number:10739172
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
NEWLINK RECRUITMENT LTD.
Unit 2.14 Astra House, 23 - 25 Arklow Road,, London,, SE14 6EB New Cross

Number:10764600
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT