DEPENDABLE PACKS LIMITED

2 Brooklands Road, Cheshire, M33 3SS Sale
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00885893
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated18 Aug 1966
Years54 years, 1 months, 3 days


SUMMARY

DEPENDABLE PACKS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00885893. It was incorporated 54 years, 1 months, 3 days ago, on 18 August 1966. The company address is 2 Brooklands Road, Cheshire, M33 3SS Sale, Cheshire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 11 August 2006 the company had it's name changed from 'BUILDING JOINERY COMPONENTS LIMITED' to the actual name 'DEPENDABLE PACKS LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for DEPENDABLE PACKS LIMITED is 'Non-trading company ' (74990). The accounting category is '', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
Category
Returns Due Date28 Nov 2016
Returns Last Date31 Oct 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
74990Non-trading company
Previous Names
2006-08-11BUILDING JOINERY COMPONENTS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges1
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


BOOTH, Alison Dawn
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 23 Jun 2008
Current time on role 12 years, 2 months, 28 days

STEWART, Adrian Paul
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 10 Feb 2014
Current time on role 6 years, 7 months, 11 days

DRAPER, John Anthony
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Sep 1993
Time on role 26 years, 11 months, 22 days

LAWSON, Andrew Stewart
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Oct 1993
Resigned on 23 Jun 2008
Time on role 14 years, 8 months, 22 days

DRAPER, John Anthony
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 22 Oct 1993
Time on role 26 years, 10 months, 30 days

TURNBULL, Francis John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 20 Jun 1994
Resigned on 27 Jun 2003
Time on role 9 years, 0 months, 7 days



WILLAN, Robert Peter Anthony
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 22 Dec 2013
Time on role 6 years, 8 months, 30 days

CHARGES


1 charges registered
1 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Mortgage debenture


Created on 16 Jan 1990
Delivered on 23 Jan 1990
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
A specific equitable charge over all freehold and leasehold properties and/or the proceeds of sale thereof fixed and floating charges over undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts and the benefits of any licences.


Transactions

OTHER COMPANIES


SCE NETWORKING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Freestyle House, Coventry, CV4 8HX 8 Mercia Business Village

Number:07865002
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
316 QUEENS ROAD FREEHOLD LIMITED
11 Thornton Place, London, W1H 1FG

Number:08061454
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
LUXENTA CLEANING LIMITED
Unit 4 A Ground Floor College Mews, London, SW18 2SJ St. Ann's Hill

Number:09603912
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

MURGARTH LIMITED
170 Albury Drive, Pinner, HA5 3RG

Number:09632794
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
NOBILE INVESTMENT LLP
Suite 7032, Newry, BT34 2BX 6 St Colman's Park

Number:NC001294
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Liability Partnership
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL