CARDRONA COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

12 Sun Street, Lancaster, LA1 1EW
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00886488
CategoryPRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated26 Aug 1966
Years54 years, 0 months, 24 days


SUMMARY

CARDRONA COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED is an active pri/ltd by guar/nsc (private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with number 00886488. It was incorporated 54 years, 0 months, 24 days ago, on 26 August 1966. The company address is 12 Sun Street, Lancaster, LA1 1EW , Lancaster and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 26 March 2014 the company had it's name changed from 'CARDRONA COURT MANAGMENT COMPANY LIMITED' to the actual name 'CARDRONA COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for CARDRONA COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED is 'Residents property management ' (98000). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 30 June 2018 next accounts are due by 31 March 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 June
Next due date31 Mar 2020
Last made up30 Jun 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date17 Jan 2017
Returns Last Date20 Dec 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
98000Residents property management
Previous Names
2014-03-26CARDRONA COURT MANAGMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


DODU, Nicola Regina Densua, Dr
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 14 Sep 2017
Current time on role 3 years, 0 months, 5 days

ROBERTS, David Alan Barnes
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 07 Sep 2012
Current time on role 8 years, 0 months, 12 days

ASHTON, Gordon Raymond
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 16 Jul 1992
Time on role 28 years, 2 months, 3 days

BRAYSHAW, Robert Freeman
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 07 Sep 2012
Resigned on 17 Jan 2020
Time on role 7 years, 4 months, 10 days

REYNOLDS, Mark Richard
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 16 Jul 1992
Resigned on 01 Aug 2008
Time on role 16 years, 0 months, 16 days

TAYLOR, Richard Parker
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Nov 2009
Resigned on 07 Sep 2012
Time on role 2 years, 10 months, 6 days



LEASECARE LIMITED
Corporate-secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Aug 2008
Resigned on 01 Nov 2009
Time on role 1 years, 3 months, 0 days

BRAYSHAW, Robert Freeman
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 13 Aug 2010
Resigned on 17 Jan 2020
Time on role 9 years, 5 months, 4 days

DALLIMORE, Edward Paul
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Apr 2011
Resigned on 11 Jul 2019
Time on role 8 years, 2 months, 14 days

DRANE, Karl
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 20 Sep 2016
Resigned on 08 Aug 2017
Time on role 0 years, 10 months, 18 days

JACKSON, Susan
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 03 Apr 2006
Resigned on 23 Oct 2018
Time on role 12 years, 6 months, 20 days



PARRY, John Eden
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Sep 1993
Time on role 27 years, 0 months, 18 days

SAWYER, Barbara
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 23 Sep 1993
Resigned on 01 Oct 1998
Time on role 5 years, 0 months, 8 days

WHITECHURCH, Arthur Bevan
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Oct 1998
Resigned on 03 Apr 2006
Time on role 7 years, 6 months, 2 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


INVESTMORE LTD
35 Alma Street, Luton, LU1 2PL

Number:08164002
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
GABLUCA LIMITED
The Rheedings East Street, Crawley, RH10 4QB Turners Hill

Number:11261703
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
TREEHEART LTD
48 Moorside Business Park, Colchester, CO1 2ZF

Number:11645573
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED

ROWAN BIRCH LIMITED
C/o Hill Vellacott Chamber Of Commerce House, Belfast, BT2 7BA 22 Great Victoria Street

Number:NI636853
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
LAVEROCK HOUSE RESIDENTIAL CARE HOME LIMITED
Princes Exchange,, Edinburgh, EH3 9EE 1 Earl Grey Street

Number:SC242756
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL