INVENSYS OVERSEAS LIMITED

Schneider Electric, Telford, TF3 3BL Stafford Park 5
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00886606
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated26 Aug 1966
Years54 years, 0 months, 30 days


SUMMARY

INVENSYS OVERSEAS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00886606. It was incorporated 54 years, 0 months, 30 days ago, on 26 August 1966. The company address is Schneider Electric, Telford, TF3 3BL Stafford Park 5, Telford, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 20 February 2013 the company had it's name changed from 'WESTINGHOUSE OVERSEAS LIMITED' to the actual name 'INVENSYS OVERSEAS LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for INVENSYS OVERSEAS LIMITED is 'Non-trading company ' (74990). The accounting category is 'Small', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategorySMALL
Returns Due Date14 Jun 2017
Returns Last Date17 May 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
74990Non-trading company
Previous Names
2013-02-20WESTINGHOUSE OVERSEAS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


INVENSYS SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate-secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 31 Oct 1993
Current time on role 26 years, 10 months, 25 days

HUGHES, Michael Patrick
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 12 Sep 2017
Current time on role 3 years, 0 months, 13 days

LAMBETH, Trevor
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 31 Mar 2014
Current time on role 6 years, 5 months, 25 days

FERRIS, Anthony Gordon
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Oct 1993
Time on role 26 years, 10 months, 25 days

BARKER, Martin John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 04 Jun 1999
Resigned on 05 Mar 2003
Time on role 3 years, 9 months, 1 days

BAYS, James Claude
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 02 Jul 1999
Resigned on 30 Mar 2001
Time on role 1 years, 8 months, 28 days



BOULDING, John Richard Castledene
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Oct 1991
Time on role 28 years, 10 months, 25 days

BROWN, Robert Casson
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Dec 1993
Resigned on 31 Dec 1997
Time on role 4 years, 0 months, 17 days

CAMPION, Geoffrey Charles John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 20 Oct 2003
Resigned on 31 Mar 2011
Time on role 7 years, 5 months, 11 days

CLAYTON, John Reginald William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 09 Feb 2001
Resigned on 31 Dec 2005
Time on role 4 years, 10 months, 22 days

COCHRANE, Adam Craven
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 May 2001
Resigned on 31 Jan 2003
Time on role 1 years, 9 months, 0 days



CROWTHER, Brian Edward
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 13 Oct 1992
Resigned on 12 Jul 2003
Time on role 10 years, 8 months, 30 days

DRUMMOND, James Edward Macgregor
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Jul 2006
Resigned on 30 Jun 2011
Time on role 4 years, 11 months, 6 days

FERRIS, Anthony Gordon
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 04 Jun 1999
Time on role 21 years, 3 months, 21 days

GRANT, Howard Robert
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Sep 1992
Time on role 27 years, 11 months, 26 days

HULL, Victoria Mary
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jan 2006
Resigned on 31 Mar 2014
Time on role 8 years, 2 months, 30 days



RANDERY, Tanuja
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Mar 2015
Resigned on 13 Sep 2017
Time on role 2 years, 6 months, 12 days

SMITH, Nigel Watkin Roberts
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 20 Oct 2003
Resigned on 29 Jun 2006
Time on role 2 years, 8 months, 9 days

STEVENS, David John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Dec 1997
Resigned on 14 May 1999
Time on role 1 years, 4 months, 14 days

THOM, James Demmink
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Dec 1993
Resigned on 09 Feb 2001
Time on role 7 years, 1 months, 26 days

THOMAS, David Jeremy
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Apr 2003
Resigned on 31 Mar 2014
Time on role 10 years, 11 months, 30 days



THOROGOOD, Stuart
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Mar 2014
Resigned on 01 Mar 2015
Time on role 0 years, 11 months, 1 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


AKORI LIMITED
9 Millbrook Close, Didcot, OX11 9QL Blewbury

Number:04000121
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
DB SAFES LIMITED
Granville House, Wolverhampton, WV1 4SB 2 Tettenhall Road

Number:08317826
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
CARRINGTON FOODS LTD
Poplar Hall, Faversham, ME13 9BU Goodnestone

Number:08962927
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

BELLWETHER FUTURES LTD
33 The Crescent, Manchester, M28 2WY Worsley

Number:09843376
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SCOTTISH AGRICULTURAL & RURAL DEVELOPMENT CENTRE LIMITED
The Rural Centre, Newbridge, EH28 8LT West Mains, Ingliston

Number:SC133795
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:SMALL