ADAM LYTHGOE (ESTATES) LIMITED

Shell Green House, Gorsey Lane, Cheshire, WA8 0YZ Widnes
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00887198
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated07 Sep 1966
Years54 years, 0 months, 18 days


SUMMARY

ADAM LYTHGOE (ESTATES) LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00887198. It was incorporated 54 years, 0 months, 18 days ago, on 07 September 1966. The company address is Shell Green House, Gorsey Lane, Cheshire, WA8 0YZ Widnes, Cheshire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 31 May 2000 the company had it's name changed from 'GARTSHORES LIMITED' to the actual name 'ADAM LYTHGOE (ESTATES) LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for ADAM LYTHGOE (ESTATES) LIMITED is 'Development of building projects ' (41100). The accounting category is 'Unaudited Abridged', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategoryUNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Returns Due Date25 Sep 2016
Returns Last Date28 Aug 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
41100Development of building projects
Previous Names
2000-05-31GARTSHORES LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges3
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied2
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


LYTHGOE, Lesley Susan
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 25 Mar 2004
Current time on role 16 years, 6 months, 0 days

LYTHGOE, David
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Sep 1997
Current time on role 23 years, 0 months, 24 days

LYTHGOE, Lesley Susan
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Apr 2002
Current time on role 18 years, 5 months, 24 days

HULL, Philip Anthony
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 23 Nov 1992
Time on role 27 years, 10 months, 2 days

LYTHGOE, Dorothy
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 21 May 1997
Resigned on 25 Mar 2004
Time on role 6 years, 10 months, 4 days

LYTHGOE, Dorothy
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 23 Nov 1992
Resigned on 26 May 1994
Time on role 1 years, 6 months, 3 days



MCCANN, Brenda Elizabeth
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 26 May 1994
Resigned on 24 May 1997
Time on role 2 years, 11 months, 29 days

HULL, Philip Anthony
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 23 Nov 1992
Time on role 27 years, 10 months, 2 days

LYTHGOE, Dorothy
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 23 Nov 1992
Resigned on 26 Mar 2008
Time on role 15 years, 4 months, 3 days

LYTHGOE, Frank
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jan 2000
Resigned on 20 Mar 2008
Time on role 8 years, 2 months, 19 days

LYTHGOE, Frank
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 08 Feb 1993
Resigned on 30 Apr 1996
Time on role 3 years, 2 months, 22 days



LYTHGOE, Jacqueline Ann
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 08 Feb 1993
Resigned on 14 May 1997
Time on role 4 years, 3 months, 6 days

LYTHGOE, Joseph
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 17 Nov 1999
Time on role 20 years, 10 months, 8 days

NEALE, Janet Sarah
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 21 May 1997
Resigned on 20 Mar 2008
Time on role 10 years, 9 months, 30 days

THOMPSON, Gordon Clive
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 21 May 1997
Resigned on 31 Dec 1999
Time on role 2 years, 7 months, 10 days

CHARGES


3 charges registered
3 outstanding, 2 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Deed of legal charge


Created on 14 Jan 2013
Delivered on 18 Jan 2013
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Svenska Handelsbanken Ab (Publ)

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
76 wigshaw lane culcheth warrington t/n CH230439 all plant and machinery and its interest in any plant machinery, all fixtures and fittings, all other chattels, all benefits in respect of the insurances including all claims and the refund of any premiums, all rents receivable from any lease granted of the property and all goodwill.


Transactions

View PDF


Legal charge


Created on 22 May 2009
Delivered on 23 May 2009
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
The Royal Bank of Scotland PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Hillcrest dark lane kingsley t/n CH185407, by way of fixed charge any other interest in the property all rents receivable from any lease granted out of the property and the proceeds of any insurance affecting the property.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF


Legal charge


Created on 24 Apr 1975
Delivered on 13 May 1975
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Williams & Glyns Bank LTD

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
F/H land & offices at no. 1 hob hey lane culeeth, warrington, cheshire. All fixed & movable plant machinery implements utensils furniture and equipment.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


BOB'S SUNBEDS LIMITED
Old Police Station, Swadlincote, DE11 8LN Church Street

Number:04767964
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
KUDOS INTEGRATED LIMITED
189 Rosendale Road, London, SE21 8LW

Number:05970583
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ADJW LIMITED
Westwood 18 Granville Road, Deal, CT14 7LS Walmer

Number:09989194
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

PREMIER TRAVEL NW LTD
2 Ashurst Court, Liverpool, L37 4HR Formby

Number:10689238
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
PRIME PAY 834 LIMITED
10 Great Central Road, Loughborough, LE11 1RW

Number:11510242
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED