THE EDYVEAN WALKER AND DAVID LINDOP TRUST LIMITED

C/o Fullers Solicitors, Rugby, CV21 2RT 24 Albert Street
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00887428
CategoryPRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated12 Sep 1966
Years54 years, 0 months, 14 days


SUMMARY

THE EDYVEAN WALKER AND DAVID LINDOP TRUST LIMITED is an active pri/ltd by guar/nsc (private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with number 00887428. It was incorporated 54 years, 0 months, 14 days ago, on 12 September 1966. The company address is C/o Fullers Solicitors, Rugby, CV21 2RT 24 Albert Street, Rugby, Warwickshire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 22 September 2016 the company had it's name changed from 'THE EDYVEAN WALKER AND DAVID LINDOP TRUST' to the actual name 'THE EDYVEAN WALKER AND DAVID LINDOP TRUST LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for THE EDYVEAN WALKER AND DAVID LINDOP TRUST LIMITED is 'Other education n.e.c. ' (85590). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date04 Jul 2017
Returns Last Date06 Jun 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
85590Other education n.e.c.
Previous Names
2016-09-22THE EDYVEAN WALKER AND DAVID LINDOP TRUST
2007-02-13EDYVEAN-WALKER TRAVELLING SCHOLARSHIPS LIMITED (THE)
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


LEECH, Andrew David
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 02 Nov 2006
Current time on role 13 years, 10 months, 24 days

BAILEY, Roger Fontaine
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

HAYWARD, Deborah Jane
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Apr 2011
Current time on role 9 years, 5 months, 25 days

LEECH, Andrew David
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 02 Nov 2006
Current time on role 13 years, 10 months, 24 days

LINDOP, Sarah Louise
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Apr 2011
Current time on role 9 years, 5 months, 25 days

OSIATYNSKI, Alexander Philip Mccracken
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Apr 2014
Current time on role 6 years, 4 months, 26 days



UFF, Keith
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 04 Apr 1995
Current time on role 25 years, 5 months, 22 days

THOMPSON, Hugh Reginald Patrick
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 19 Apr 2006
Time on role 14 years, 5 months, 7 days

EDWARDS, Margaret Alice
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Mar 1993
Resigned on 01 Jan 2004
Time on role 10 years, 9 months, 21 days

KIRK, Rosemary Ruth Elizabeth
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 Jan 2004
Resigned on 22 May 2013
Time on role 9 years, 3 months, 25 days

LINSLEY, Dorothy May
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 03 Mar 1994
Time on role 26 years, 6 months, 23 days



STAVELEY, Humphrey Alan
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 04 Apr 1995
Time on role 25 years, 5 months, 22 days

THOMPSON, Hugh Reginald Patrick
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 09 May 1998
Resigned on 19 Apr 2006
Time on role 7 years, 11 months, 10 days

TOWNSEND, Christiane
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 16 Mar 2005
Time on role 15 years, 6 months, 10 days

TOWNSEND, Reginald
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 16 Mar 2005
Time on role 15 years, 6 months, 10 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


QUALITY KITCHENS LIMITED
39 St. Cuthberts Street, Bedford, MK40 3JG

Number:01532234
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
A. G. WOODCARE PRODUCTS LIMITED
3 Wellington Road, Bidford On Avon, B50 4JH Waterloo Road Industrial Estate

Number:04699445
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ALPHA INDEPENDENT SCAFFOLD INSPECTIONS LIMITED
4 Capricorn Centre, Basildon, SS14 3JJ Cranes Farm Road

Number:10612365
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

BUBBLES LAUNDRETTE LTD
32 Chesham Road, Bury, BL9 6LY

Number:11021149
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
VIBRANT FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD
2b The Pinnacle 156-162 High Road, Romford, RM6 6PN Chadwell Heath

Number:11952802
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED