F.G.L. PRECISION LIMITED

Blackwater Way, Aldershot, GU12 4DJ Ash Road
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00887957
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated19 Sep 1966
Years54 years, 0 months, 6 days


SUMMARY

F.G.L. PRECISION LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00887957. It was incorporated 54 years, 0 months, 6 days ago, on 19 September 1966. The company address is Blackwater Way, Aldershot, GU12 4DJ Ash Road, Aldershot, Hants and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 13 June 2016 the company had it's name changed from 'FINE GEARS LIMITED' to the actual name 'F.G.L. PRECISION LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for F.G.L. PRECISION LIMITED is 'Other manufacturing n.e.c. ' (32990). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date17 Sep 2016
Returns Last Date20 Aug 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
32990Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Previous Names
2016-06-13FINE GEARS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges3
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied2
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


CARTER, Jonathan Philip
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 05 Nov 2018
Current time on role 1 years, 10 months, 20 days

CARTER, Jonathan Philip
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 05 Nov 2018
Current time on role 1 years, 10 months, 20 days

BEEKHUIZEN, Pauline Margaret
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 24 Apr 2002
Time on role 18 years, 5 months, 1 days

COLLIVER, Alison Mary
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Apr 2002
Resigned on 05 Nov 2018
Time on role 16 years, 6 months, 11 days

BEEKHUIZEN, Pauline Margaret
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 13 May 1997
Resigned on 24 Apr 2002
Time on role 4 years, 11 months, 11 days

COLLIVER, Alice Emily
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 15 May 2008
Time on role 12 years, 4 months, 10 days



COLLIVER, Alison Mary
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 29 Jan 1993
Resigned on 05 Nov 2018
Time on role 25 years, 9 months, 7 days

COLLIVER, Douglas John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 23 Dec 2016
Time on role 3 years, 9 months, 2 days

DIGWEED, Terence James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 07 Feb 2014
Time on role 6 years, 7 months, 18 days

DODDS, Eric
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 07 Oct 2011
Resigned on 17 Mar 2012
Time on role 0 years, 5 months, 10 days

ROBERTSON, Gary Michael
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 23 Dec 2016
Resigned on 16 Aug 2017
Time on role 0 years, 7 months, 24 days


CHARGES


3 charges registered
3 outstanding, 2 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Debenture


Created on 21 Sep 2011
Delivered on 24 Sep 2011
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill uncalled capital buildings fixtures plant and machinery.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF


Fixed and floating charge


Created on 19 Aug 2004
Delivered on 25 Aug 2004
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
The Royal Bank of Scotland Commercial Services Limited (The Security Holder)

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee under the terms of the aforementioned instrument creating or evidencing the charge

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery. See the mortgage charge document for full details.


Transactions

View PDF


Debenture


Created on 19 Jun 1975
Delivered on 25 Jun 1975
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank LTD

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Undertaking and goodwill all property and assets present and future including uncalled capital fixed & floating charges.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


ASCRI BUSINESS CONSULTING LIMITED
Germaine Cottage Garmancarr Lane, Selby, YO8 3UW Wistow

Number:04416142
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
E-CENTURY CONSULTING LIMITED
30 New Road, East Sussex, BN1 1BN Brighton

Number:04572958
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
RIVERPATH COACHING LIMITED
3 Clive Hall Drive, Cambridge, CB24 3DT Longstanton

Number:05950061
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT

JESSICA LAUREN LTD
44 Albemarle Street, London, W1S 4JJ 4th Floor

Number:08300199
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SCOTCOL LTD
International House, London, E16 2DQ 12 Constance Street

Number:11133061
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED