A.COOMBS PET CENTRE LIMITED

20 Baker Street, Sussex, BN1 4JN Brighton
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00888218
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated22 Sep 1966
Years53 years, 11 months, 29 days


SUMMARY

A.COOMBS PET CENTRE LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00888218. It was incorporated 53 years, 11 months, 29 days ago, on 22 September 1966. The company address is 20 Baker Street, Sussex, BN1 4JN Brighton, Sussex and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 03 October 2011 the company had it's name changed from 'A.COOMBS LIMITED' to the actual name 'A.COOMBS PET CENTRE LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for A.COOMBS PET CENTRE LIMITED is 'Retail sale of flowers' (47760). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date29 May 2017
Returns Last Date01 May 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
47760Retail sale of flowers
Previous Names
2011-10-03A.COOMBS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges2
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied2
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


HARPER, Robert Edward
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jan 2007
Current time on role 13 years, 8 months, 20 days

HARPER, Robert Edward
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 21 Dec 2006
Current time on role 13 years, 9 months, 0 days

HARPER, Robert John
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

COOMBS, Peter Allan
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Dec 2006
Time on role 13 years, 8 months, 21 days

COOMBS, Allan Bertram
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 22 Apr 1995
Time on role 25 years, 4 months, 30 days

COOMBS, Joan Mary
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 21 Dec 2006
Time on role 13 years, 9 months, 0 days



COOMBS, Peter Allan
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 21 Dec 2006
Time on role 13 years, 9 months, 0 days

COOMBS, Yvonne
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 21 Dec 2006
Time on role 13 years, 9 months, 0 days

HARPER, Richard Alan
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 21 Dec 2006
Resigned on 01 Feb 2019
Time on role 12 years, 1 months, 11 days

CHARGES


2 charges registered
2 outstanding, 2 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Charge


Created on 02 Jan 1992
Delivered on 06 Jan 1992
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Midland Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee supplemental to a charge dated 12/06/84

Short Particulars
First fixed charge on all goodwill and uncalled capital for the time being of the company.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF


Fixed and floating charge


Created on 12 Jun 1984
Delivered on 15 Jun 1984
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Midland Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed charge over all book and other debts and the company floating charge over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including bookdebts (excluding those mentioned above) uncalled capital.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


SPM BYGGSERVICE LIMITED
Stron House, London, SW1Y 5EA 100 Pall Mall

Number:07336042
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
ALIE CARE LIMITED
111 Hunt Street, Castleford, WF10 2LS

Number:09209903
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
HM BLOCKS LIMITED
79 Goldhawk Road, London, W12 8EG

Number:10314503
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT

BITCOINDRIFT TRADING LIMITED
Kemp House, London, EC1V 2NX 160 City Road

Number:11324637
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
ROOFING UK SOLUTIONS LTD
310 Stafford Road, Croydon, CR0 4NH

Number:11909004
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED