RMC ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED

Cemex House, Rugby, CV21 2DT Evreux Way
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00888617
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated28 Sep 1966
Years53 years, 11 months, 23 days


SUMMARY

RMC ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00888617. It was incorporated 53 years, 11 months, 23 days ago, on 28 September 1966. The company address is Cemex House, Rugby, CV21 2DT Evreux Way, Rugby, Warwickshire, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 25 June 1999 the company had it's name changed from 'CHARVIL RECREATION GROUP COMPANY LIMITED' to the actual name 'RMC ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for RMC ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED is 'Other business support service activities n.e.c. ' (82990). The accounting category is 'Full', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date24 May 2017
Returns Last Date26 Apr 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
82990Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Previous Names
1999-06-25CHARVIL RECREATION GROUP COMPANY LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


WRIGHT, Rebecca Juliet
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Jun 2018
Current time on role 2 years, 2 months, 21 days

PURI, Vishal
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 22 Oct 2016
Current time on role 3 years, 10 months, 30 days

SPENCER, Andrew James Francis
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Apr 2019
Current time on role 1 years, 4 months, 21 days

BROWN, Charles Bennett
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jul 1999
Resigned on 26 May 2000
Time on role 0 years, 10 months, 25 days

COLLINS, Michael Leslie
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Jun 2000
Resigned on 23 Mar 2015
Time on role 14 years, 8 months, 23 days

KALIA, Narinder Nath
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Mar 1999
Time on role 21 years, 6 months, 20 days



MURRAY, Daphne Margaret
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 21 Oct 2016
Resigned on 30 Jun 2018
Time on role 1 years, 8 months, 9 days

STANDISH, Frank James
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 26 May 2000
Resigned on 30 Jun 2000
Time on role 0 years, 1 months, 4 days

STANDISH, Frank James
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Mar 1999
Resigned on 01 Jul 1999
Time on role 0 years, 3 months, 30 days

BROWN, Charles Bennett
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Mar 1999
Resigned on 01 Jul 1999
Time on role 0 years, 3 months, 30 days

BULLARD, Peter Hamilton Fulke
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 28 Jun 1996
Time on role 24 years, 2 months, 24 days



CARR, Michael David
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 02 Aug 2004
Resigned on 24 Jun 2005
Time on role 0 years, 10 months, 22 days

COLLINS, Michael Leslie
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Jul 2003
Resigned on 23 Mar 2015
Time on role 11 years, 8 months, 9 days

HAMPSON, Michael David
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 May 1997
Resigned on 01 Jul 1999
Time on role 2 years, 1 months, 1 days

JENKINS, Derek William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 May 1997
Time on role 23 years, 3 months, 22 days

KALIA, Narinder Nath
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 02 Sep 1996
Resigned on 01 Mar 1999
Time on role 2 years, 5 months, 29 days



KEIGHLEY, John Stuart
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Nov 2003
Resigned on 30 Apr 2019
Time on role 15 years, 5 months, 20 days

LAMBOURNE, Robert Ernest
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 May 1997
Resigned on 01 Mar 1999
Time on role 1 years, 9 months, 2 days

LLEWELLYN, David
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 Jun 1996
Resigned on 24 Aug 1996
Time on role 0 years, 1 months, 26 days

MILLER, Brian Dermot
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jul 1999
Resigned on 14 Jul 2003
Time on role 4 years, 0 months, 13 days

NEAVE, David Sidney
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 21 Apr 2004
Resigned on 02 Aug 2004
Time on role 0 years, 3 months, 11 days



RICHARDS, Stephen
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Aug 2003
Resigned on 31 Dec 2003
Time on role 0 years, 4 months, 20 days

ROBINSON, John Anthony
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Mar 1999
Resigned on 01 Apr 2004
Time on role 5 years, 0 months, 31 days

SHUTES, Anthony Alexander
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jul 1999
Resigned on 31 Dec 1999
Time on role 0 years, 6 months, 0 days

SMALLEY, Jason Alexander
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 08 Feb 2011
Resigned on 22 Oct 2016
Time on role 5 years, 8 months, 14 days

SWINSON, David Richard
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jul 1999
Resigned on 30 Jun 2000
Time on role 0 years, 11 months, 29 days


CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


UNITED KINGDOM OIL PIPELINES LIMITED
5-7 Alexandra Road, Hemel Hempstead, HP2 5BS

Number:00746708
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:FULL
30 WEST PARK CLIFTON MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Hillcrest Estate Management Limited 5 Grove Road, Bristol, BS6 6UJ Redland

Number:04151146
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
BOURNEMOUTH INDEPENDENT GROUP LIMITED
Suite 5 & 6 Richmond House, Bournemouth, BH2 6EZ Richmond Hill

Number:07415333
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

SEWING MACHINE WORKSHOP LIMITED
C/o Ashfield Accountancy, Woking, GU21 5AJ First Floor 33 Chertsey Rd

Number:09311812
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
AFRICAN AGENTS REGISTER (UK) LIMITED
15 Malpas Road, Dagenham, RM9 5SD

Number:10245198
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT