SHIPWRECKED MARINERS TRADING LIMITED

1 North Pallant, Sussex, PO19 1TL Chichester
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00888664
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated29 Sep 1966
Years53 years, 11 months, 24 days


SUMMARY

SHIPWRECKED MARINERS TRADING LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00888664. It was incorporated 53 years, 11 months, 24 days ago, on 29 September 1966. The company address is 1 North Pallant, Sussex, PO19 1TL Chichester, Sussex and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 11 June 1999 the company had it's name changed from 'SHIPWRECKED CARDS LIMITED' to the actual name 'SHIPWRECKED MARINERS TRADING LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for SHIPWRECKED MARINERS TRADING LIMITED is 'Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet ' (47910). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date29 Dec 2016
Returns Last Date01 Dec 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
47910Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous Names
1999-06-11SHIPWRECKED CARDS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


OSMOND, Justin Bruce
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 09 Mar 2018
Current time on role 2 years, 6 months, 14 days

BRIGGS, David William
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 May 2016
Current time on role 4 years, 4 months, 22 days

CLEMENTSON, Jane
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 21 Jan 2003
Current time on role 17 years, 8 months, 2 days

FOSTER, Genyfer Ann
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 12 Jun 2001
Current time on role 19 years, 3 months, 11 days

AUSTIN, Valerie Gillian
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Mar 1992
Time on role 28 years, 5 months, 23 days

DYKES, John Ewart, Captain
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jun 1993
Resigned on 16 Mar 2004
Time on role 10 years, 9 months, 15 days



UPTON, Robert Douglas, Colonel
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Apr 1992
Resigned on 11 Mar 1993
Time on role 0 years, 11 months, 10 days

WILLIAMS, Malcolm Stephen, Commodore
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 16 Mar 2004
Resigned on 31 Mar 2018
Time on role 14 years, 0 months, 15 days

ALDRIDGE, John Frederick Lewis, Dr
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Apr 1999
Resigned on 12 Jun 2001
Time on role 2 years, 2 months, 11 days

CARTWRIGHT, Michael Richard Fox
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 Oct 2000
Resigned on 10 Apr 2017
Time on role 16 years, 5 months, 23 days

CORSAN, Sidney John David
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 05 Jun 2000
Time on role 20 years, 3 months, 18 days



GUNNING, John Peirce
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Apr 1999
Resigned on 24 Jun 2003
Time on role 4 years, 2 months, 23 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


THE MILLBROOKE PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
154-155 Great Charles Street Queensway, Birmingham, B3 3LP

Number:04179846
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
LOBSTER AND SWAN LTD
28 Wilton Road, Bexhill On Sea, TN40 1EZ

Number:09601491
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
PRIMARY SERVICES (UK) LTD
Penny Lane Business Centre, Liverpool, L15 5AN 374 Smithdown Road

Number:10475926
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT

NEW SAFFRON LTD
127 Buchanan Street, Balfron, G63 0TE

Number:SC449580
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
ASTONMIRE LTD
2 Gorsehall Street, Motherwell, ML1 5PZ Cleland

Number:SC511612
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company