LONGLEY PRECAST LIMITED

Ravensthorpe Road, Dewsbury, WF12 9EF Thornhill Lees
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00888875
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated03 Oct 1966
Years53 years, 11 months, 21 days


SUMMARY

LONGLEY PRECAST LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00888875. It was incorporated 53 years, 11 months, 21 days ago, on 03 October 1966. The company address is Ravensthorpe Road, Dewsbury, WF12 9EF Thornhill Lees, Dewsbury and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 17 May 2016 the company had it's name changed from 'WHITE'S(CONCRETE)LIMITED' to the actual name 'LONGLEY PRECAST LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for LONGLEY PRECAST LIMITED is 'Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes ' (23610). The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 31 July 2018 next accounts are due by 30 April 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 July
Next due date30 Apr 2020
Last made up31 Jul 2018
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date26 Jan 2017
Returns Last Date29 Dec 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
23610Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes
Previous Names
2016-05-17WHITE'S(CONCRETE)LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


GILES, Nicholas David Martin
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 08 Nov 2019
Current time on role 0 years, 10 months, 16 days

HUDSON, Joseph Henry
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Jul 2019
Current time on role 1 years, 1 months, 25 days

MCLEISH, Chris Mark
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Jul 2019
Current time on role 1 years, 1 months, 25 days

DOUGLAS, Robert
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Jul 2019
Resigned on 08 Nov 2019
Time on role 0 years, 3 months, 9 days

LONGLEY, John Arthur
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Nov 1997
Resigned on 30 Jul 2019
Time on role 21 years, 8 months, 29 days

TEESDALE, Edwin George
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Oct 1997
Time on role 22 years, 10 months, 24 days



HOWARD, Brian Edward
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 25 Jul 2007
Time on role 13 years, 1 months, 30 days

HOWARD, Judith
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 25 Jul 2007
Time on role 13 years, 1 months, 30 days

LONGLEY, John Arthur
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Jul 2007
Resigned on 30 Jul 2019
Time on role 12 years, 0 months, 5 days

LONGLEY, Keith
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Aug 2018
Time on role 2 years, 0 months, 25 days

SIMS, Kevin John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Jul 2019
Resigned on 20 Sep 2019
Time on role 0 years, 1 months, 21 days



WRIGHT, Michael Edwin
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Jul 2019
Time on role 1 years, 1 months, 25 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


R J GATENBY LIMITED
Egerton Lodge, 49 The Mount, Shropshire, SY3 9PP Shrewsbury

Number:05962598
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
MURPHY'S CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT LTD
Unit 1 Wharfe Road, Birkenhead, CH41 1HE Beaufort Road

Number:10410185
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
G&JT LIMITED
46 Birch Avenue, Manchester, M35 0SF Failsworth

Number:10974740
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED

RISTORANTE LUCIANO LTD
Re Jones, London, SE12 8PU 132 Burnt Ash Road

Number:11779416
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
NORSKE SANDVIG LP
Suite 1, Douglas, ML11 0QW 44 Main Street

Number:SL016679
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Partnership
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED