ACCESS TRAVEL LIMITED

6 The Hillock, Manchester, M29 7GW Astley
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00889219
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated06 Oct 1966
Years53 years, 11 months, 18 days


SUMMARY

ACCESS TRAVEL LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00889219. It was incorporated 53 years, 11 months, 18 days ago, on 06 October 1966. The company address is 6 The Hillock, Manchester, M29 7GW Astley, Manchester and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 18 March 2013 the company had it's name changed from 'MANCUNIA TRAVEL LIMITED' to the actual name 'ACCESS TRAVEL LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for ACCESS TRAVEL LIMITED is 'Travel agency activities ' (79110). The accounting category is 'Unaudited Abridged', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategoryUNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Returns Due Date16 Jul 2017
Returns Last Date18 Jun 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
79110Travel agency activities
Previous Names
2013-03-18MANCUNIA TRAVEL LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges3
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied2
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


BARTON, Mary
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 10 Feb 2015
Current time on role 5 years, 7 months, 14 days

DEIGNAN, Desmond
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 27 Oct 2006
Current time on role 13 years, 10 months, 28 days

DEIGNAN, Desmond Michael Mulvey
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Feb 2013
Resigned on 10 Feb 2015
Time on role 1 years, 11 months, 13 days

DEIGNAN, Desmond
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Oct 2006
Resigned on 12 Feb 2007
Time on role 0 years, 3 months, 16 days

LEES, Catherine Mary
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 26 Jan 2007
Resigned on 25 Feb 2013
Time on role 6 years, 0 months, 30 days

SWALES, Philip Haydn St George
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 Jun 1999
Resigned on 27 Oct 2006
Time on role 7 years, 4 months, 12 days



WILLIAMS, Sheila Maria
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 15 Jun 1999
Time on role 21 years, 3 months, 9 days

BYRNE, Monica
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 26 Jan 2007
Time on role 13 years, 7 months, 29 days

SWALES, Philip Haydn St George
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 15 Jun 2006
Time on role 14 years, 3 months, 9 days

CHARGES


3 charges registered
3 outstanding, 2 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Debenture


Created on 22 Apr 2009
Delivered on 23 Apr 2009
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Hsbc Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charge over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future, including goodwill, book debts, uncalled capital, buildings, fixtures, fixed plant & machinery.


Transactions

View PDF


Deed


Created on 23 Mar 1979
Delivered on 03 Apr 1979
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
County Bank Limited

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee

Short Particulars
All sums deposited from time to time by the charg or with the chargee.


Transactions

View PDF


Deed


Created on 20 Mar 1978
Delivered on 29 Mar 1978
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
County Bank Limited

Amount Secured
All monies that the company may be called upon to pay by way of indemnity in respect of a bond given by the chargee to the civil aviation authority.

Short Particulars
An aggregate amount of £11,000 deposited with the chargee on or before the 20 march 78 together with all intrest accruing thereto.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


INFOR GLOBAL SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED
One Central Boulevard, Solihull, B90 8BG Blythe Valley Park, Shirley

Number:02083115
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
BLUE TIGER CONSULTANTS LTD
9 Park Lane Business Centre Park Lane, Colchester, CO4 5WR Langham

Number:07522241
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
BUCH LTD
Flat 2, London, E15 1UE 45 Borthwick Road

Number:08364631
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

UPPER BROOK STREET INVESTMENTS VII LLP
35 Great St. Helen's, London, EC3A 6AP

Number:OC425109
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Liability Partnership
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
VISTRAVI LTD
15 Ormlie Drive, , KW14 7EA Thurso

Number:SC331422
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL