SUE RYDER DIRECT LIMITED

Kings House, Sudbury, CO10 2ED King Street
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00889743
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated14 Oct 1966
Years53 years, 11 months, 12 days


SUMMARY

SUE RYDER DIRECT LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00889743. It was incorporated 53 years, 11 months, 12 days ago, on 14 October 1966. The company address is Kings House, Sudbury, CO10 2ED King Street, Sudbury, Suffolk and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 10 February 2011 the company had it's name changed from 'SUE RYDER CARE DIRECT LIMITED' to the actual name 'SUE RYDER DIRECT LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for SUE RYDER DIRECT LIMITED are 'Other retail sale in non-specialised stores ' (47190) and 'Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet ' (47910). The accounting category is 'Small', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategorySMALL
Returns Due Date07 Jun 2017
Returns Last Date10 May 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
47190Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
47910Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous Names
2011-02-10SUE RYDER CARE DIRECT LIMITED
2001-05-11SUE RYDER REMEMBRANCE COMPANYLIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges1
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


ORGAN, Helen
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Dec 2007
Current time on role 12 years, 9 months, 25 days

GOULDEN, Neil Geoffrey
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 14 May 2013
Current time on role 7 years, 4 months, 12 days

RUSLING, Kevin Jonathan
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 16 Oct 2018
Current time on role 1 years, 11 months, 10 days

TRAVIS, Heidi Rebecca Elizabeth
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 05 May 2010
Current time on role 10 years, 4 months, 21 days

LUXFORD, Philip James
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 16 Mar 1999
Resigned on 30 Nov 2007
Time on role 8 years, 8 months, 14 days

NICHOLLS, Arthur Herbert
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Sep 1991
Time on role 28 years, 11 months, 27 days



NICHOLSON, Michael William
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Jul 1992
Resigned on 16 Mar 1999
Time on role 6 years, 7 months, 20 days

BARONESS RYDER OF WARSAW
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 28 Jul 1999
Time on role 21 years, 1 months, 29 days

CAMERON, Keith Gordon
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 26 Oct 2010
Resigned on 21 Mar 2018
Time on role 7 years, 4 months, 26 days

CHESHIRE, Geoffrey Leonard, Group Captain Lord
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Jul 1992
Time on role 28 years, 1 months, 26 days

CLIFTON, Robert Walter, The Reverend
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 Jul 1995
Resigned on 02 May 1998
Time on role 2 years, 9 months, 15 days



GREEN, Alan
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 04 Apr 1995
Time on role 25 years, 5 months, 22 days

HENDERSON, Iain Robert, Rear Admiral
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 13 Jun 2002
Resigned on 03 Mar 2008
Time on role 5 years, 8 months, 20 days

HODGES, Alan
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 13 Jun 2002
Resigned on 05 May 2010
Time on role 7 years, 10 months, 22 days

KNIGHT, Gavin Rees, Reverend
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 07 Sep 1998
Resigned on 13 Jun 2002
Time on role 3 years, 9 months, 6 days

NEVIN, Samuel David
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 17 Apr 2008
Resigned on 17 May 2012
Time on role 4 years, 1 months, 0 days



NICHOLSON, Michael William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 07 Sep 1998
Resigned on 26 Feb 2004
Time on role 5 years, 5 months, 19 days

OGDEN, Richard William Roberts
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 Jul 1995
Resigned on 09 Sep 1998
Time on role 3 years, 1 months, 22 days

STOCKMANN, Caroline
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 17 Apr 2008
Resigned on 26 Oct 2010
Time on role 2 years, 6 months, 9 days

WOODWARD, Paul Scott
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Aug 2007
Resigned on 26 Nov 2013
Time on role 6 years, 3 months, 4 days

CHARGES


1 charges registered
1 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


A registered charge


Created on 20 Mar 2019
Delivered on 03 Apr 2019
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Sue Ryder

Amount Secured


Short Particulars



Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


ROPLAS (LINCS) LIMITED
Adsetts House 16 Europa View, Sheffield, S9 1XH Sheffield Business Park

Number:03029882
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
LYDNEY LAND RESOURCES LIMITED
Canal Works, Lydney, GL15 4ER Harbour Road

Number:03826071
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
JUPITER IT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Shirethorn House, Hessle, HU13 0EY Redcliff Road

Number:06269297
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

C F BELL FINANCIAL CONSULTANT LTD
41 Twentyman Walk, Leeds, LS10 4FG

Number:06484010
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
STP AUTO SERVICE CENTRE LTD
Unit 3, Leicester, LE4 5JG Jackson Street

Number:11078948
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company