MEGAN PROPERTIES LIMITED

30 Kings Road, Sale, M33 6GB
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00889860
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated18 Oct 1966
Years53 years, 11 months, 10 days


SUMMARY

MEGAN PROPERTIES LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00889860. It was incorporated 53 years, 11 months, 10 days ago, on 18 October 1966. The company address is 30 Kings Road, Sale, M33 6GB , Sale, Cheshire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 13 August 2012 the company had it's name changed from 'MEGAN PLANT HIRE LIMITED' to the actual name 'MEGAN PROPERTIES LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for MEGAN PROPERTIES LIMITED is 'Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate ' (68209). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 30 September 2017 next accounts are due by 30 June 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 September
Next due date30 Jun 2019
Last made up30 Sep 2017
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date17 Sep 2016
Returns Last Date20 Aug 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
68209Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous Names
2012-08-13MEGAN PLANT HIRE LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


MCNALLY, Liam Eneas
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

MCNALLY, Liam Eneas
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 15 Apr 2020
Current time on role 0 years, 5 months, 13 days

MCNALLY, Michael Joseph
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 15 Apr 2020
Current time on role 0 years, 5 months, 13 days

MCNALLY, Eneas
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 15 Apr 2020
Time on role 0 years, 5 months, 13 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


ABOUT ROOFING SUPPLIES LIMITED
34 Ormsideway, Surrey, RH1 2GW Redhill

Number:03700831
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
HENDERSON BATHROOMS LIMITED
Unit 10 Easter Park, Baker Road, Cramlington, NE23 1WQ Nelson Park West

Number:05390684
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
GLOBE RECYCLING SERVICES LIMITED
Unit 4 Hud Hey Business Park, Haslingden, BB4 5JH Hud Hey Road

Number:06469088
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

LEEMARK SPINNINGS LIMITED
Unit 1 Castle Court 2, Dudley, DY1 4RH Castlegate Way

Number:07180618
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
SANABIL LTD
33 Marnham Avenue, London, NW2 2SS

Number:10041675
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL