BROADWAY SECRETARIES LIMITED

50 Broadway, London, SW1H 0BL Westminster
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00889929
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated18 Oct 1966
Years53 years, 11 months, 3 days


SUMMARY

BROADWAY SECRETARIES LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00889929. It was incorporated 53 years, 11 months, 3 days ago, on 18 October 1966. The company address is 50 Broadway, London, SW1H 0BL Westminster, London and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 23 May 2000 the company had it's name changed from 'STONSOLIC REGISTRARS LIMITED' to the actual name 'BROADWAY SECRETARIES LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for BROADWAY SECRETARIES LIMITED is 'Non-trading company ' (74990). The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date26 Nov 2016
Returns Last Date29 Oct 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
74990Non-trading company
Previous Names
2000-05-23STONSOLIC REGISTRARS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


GALLAGHER, Hollie Elizabeth
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Jun 2014
Current time on role 6 years, 2 months, 21 days

LAMB, Philip Ronald
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 13 Jun 2014
Current time on role 6 years, 3 months, 8 days

MCCARTHY, Nicholas Charles
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 24 Jun 2014
Current time on role 6 years, 2 months, 27 days

STEPHEN, James David
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 02 Nov 2017
Current time on role 2 years, 10 months, 19 days

WALKER, Duncan Edward
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 02 Nov 2017
Current time on role 2 years, 10 months, 19 days

ADAMSON, Ian Richard
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 20 Apr 1998
Resigned on 31 Dec 2011
Time on role 13 years, 8 months, 11 days



CHERRY, Andrew Rutherford
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 21 Mar 1998
Time on role 22 years, 6 months, 0 days

ADAMSON, Ian Richard
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 17 Nov 1995
Resigned on 31 Dec 2011
Time on role 16 years, 1 months, 14 days

CHADWICK, Andrew John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 03 Jan 2008
Resigned on 05 Feb 2010
Time on role 2 years, 1 months, 2 days

CHERRY, Andrew Rutherford
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 21 Mar 1998
Time on role 22 years, 6 months, 0 days

FOSTER, John Graham
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 22 Nov 1995
Time on role 24 years, 9 months, 30 days



GOODMAN, David Robert
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Nov 1995
Resigned on 27 Sep 2000
Time on role 4 years, 10 months, 5 days

HARLE, Alexandra Catherine
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 03 Jan 2008
Resigned on 26 Feb 2010
Time on role 2 years, 1 months, 23 days

JAMES, Benjamin David
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 02 Jun 2008
Resigned on 31 May 2012
Time on role 3 years, 11 months, 29 days

JONES, Bruce Andrew
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 Nov 2006
Resigned on 04 May 2012
Time on role 5 years, 5 months, 6 days

MARTIN, Carol Anne
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 Jun 2002
Resigned on 30 Nov 2007
Time on role 5 years, 5 months, 2 days



MCLOUGHLIN, Peter James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 20 Sep 2004
Resigned on 28 Jan 2017
Time on role 12 years, 4 months, 8 days

MIDDLETON, John Grant
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 22 Nov 1995
Time on role 24 years, 9 months, 30 days

TURNBULL, John Christopher
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Nov 1995
Resigned on 31 May 2015
Time on role 19 years, 6 months, 9 days

VINCENT, Guy Wyndham
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 20 Apr 2001
Resigned on 04 Jul 2014
Time on role 13 years, 2 months, 14 days

VOLLER, Paul Marcus George
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 08 Jun 2000
Resigned on 28 Sep 2017
Time on role 17 years, 3 months, 20 days


CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


KINGSLEY COMPUTER CONSULTANTS LIMITED
5 Fir Close, Truro, TR4 9QN Goonhavern

Number:02381397
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
THE ORGANIC PLASTERING COMPANY LTD
28 Bennetts Road, Bath, BA1 7AW Lower Swainswick

Number:08182389
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
PREMIER BIKES (DIDCOT) LTD
Drayton House, Wallingford, OX10 7BG Drayton St. Leonard

Number:08505313
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

ECOM SOLUTION SERVICES LIMITED
Finance House, The Square, Notley Green, Braintree, CM77 7WT Great Notley

Number:10411279
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ABOUTFACE GROUP LIMITED
The Stable Yard Vicarage Road, Milton Keynes, MK11 1BN Stony Stratford

Number:11459879
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED