RUBIX EUROPE LIMITED

St Ann's House, Knutsford, WA16 6PD 1 Old Market Place
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00890082
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated20 Oct 1966
Years53 years, 11 months, 5 days


SUMMARY

RUBIX EUROPE LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00890082. It was incorporated 53 years, 11 months, 5 days ago, on 20 October 1966. The company address is St Ann's House, Knutsford, WA16 6PD 1 Old Market Place, Knutsford, Cheshire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 26 June 2018 the company had it's name changed from 'BRAMMER EUROPE LIMITED' to the actual name 'RUBIX EUROPE LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for RUBIX EUROPE LIMITED is 'Dormant Company ' (99999). The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date07 May 2017
Returns Last Date09 Apr 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
99999Dormant Company
Previous Names
2018-06-26BRAMMER EUROPE LIMITED
2004-04-07LIVINGSTON EUROPE LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


HERVIEUX, Philippe Jean Gaston
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 16 May 2018
Current time on role 2 years, 4 months, 9 days

PHILLIPS, Katherine Ann
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Apr 2019
Current time on role 1 years, 4 months, 25 days

SAUNIER, Yves Pascal Michel
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 16 May 2018
Current time on role 2 years, 4 months, 9 days

BLEASE, Elizabeth Ann
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 Mar 2000
Resigned on 29 Dec 2004
Time on role 4 years, 9 months, 1 days

HODKINSON, Steven Paul
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Oct 2016
Resigned on 18 Jul 2017
Time on role 0 years, 8 months, 18 days

KENNEDY, Ewan Campbell
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 10 Jul 1997
Time on role 23 years, 2 months, 15 days



SANGHVI, Dinesh Dalichand
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 22 Feb 1993
Time on role 27 years, 7 months, 3 days

SCARRATT, Andrew Nigel
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 Jul 2017
Resigned on 16 May 2018
Time on role 0 years, 9 months, 29 days

SHORT, Christopher David
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 29 Dec 2004
Resigned on 31 Oct 2016
Time on role 11 years, 10 months, 2 days

STIMSON, Jack
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Jul 1997
Resigned on 28 Mar 2000
Time on role 2 years, 8 months, 18 days

ALBINET, Sophie
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Mar 1999
Resigned on 11 Aug 2000
Time on role 1 years, 4 months, 30 days



BLEASE, Elizabeth Ann
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Mar 2004
Resigned on 29 Dec 2004
Time on role 0 years, 8 months, 29 days

CUMMING, John William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 Aug 1997
Resigned on 08 Oct 2002
Time on role 5 years, 1 months, 21 days

CUMMING, John William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 20 Sep 1993
Time on role 27 years, 0 months, 5 days

ELLETT, Bernard Robert
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Aug 1995
Resigned on 18 Aug 1997
Time on role 1 years, 11 months, 27 days

HODKINSON, Steven Paul
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Mar 2016
Resigned on 18 Jul 2017
Time on role 1 years, 3 months, 18 days



HOLLYWOOD, David John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Mar 1999
Resigned on 26 Sep 2001
Time on role 2 years, 6 months, 14 days

HORROCKS, Fiona Margaret
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Mar 1999
Resigned on 31 Mar 2004
Time on role 5 years, 0 months, 19 days

MAGRATH, Duncan Jonathan
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 Jul 2017
Resigned on 30 Apr 2019
Time on role 1 years, 9 months, 12 days

MILLS, Roger Harold Simpson
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 29 Jan 1993
Time on role 27 years, 7 months, 27 days

PORTER, Melvin Robert
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 13 Dec 1999
Resigned on 11 Mar 2003
Time on role 3 years, 2 months, 29 days



ROBSON, Patrick Tom
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 22 Aug 1995
Time on role 25 years, 1 months, 3 days

SANDERS, Stephen William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Mar 2003
Resigned on 31 Mar 2006
Time on role 3 years, 0 months, 7 days

SCARRATT, Andrew Nigel
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Oct 2016
Resigned on 16 May 2018
Time on role 1 years, 6 months, 16 days

SHORT, Christopher David
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 29 Dec 2004
Resigned on 31 Oct 2016
Time on role 11 years, 10 months, 2 days

STIMSON, John Brian
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 Aug 1997
Resigned on 12 Mar 1999
Time on role 1 years, 6 months, 25 days



THWAITE, Paul Edmund
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 08 Oct 2002
Resigned on 31 Mar 2016
Time on role 13 years, 5 months, 23 days

WATTS, Colin Leonard
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 Aug 1997
Resigned on 12 Mar 1999
Time on role 1 years, 6 months, 25 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


FMAC GROUP LIMITED
Mayfield, Hoddesdon, EN11 8BT Yewlands

Number:02679769
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
COST LAW SERVICES LTD
64 Woodcock Hill, Kenton, HA3 0JF

Number:08345350
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MCS EUROPE LTD
Thistle Down Barn Holcot Lane, Northampton, NN6 0BG Sywell

Number:10391746
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

DIVERSE CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD
130 Old Street, London, EC1V 9BD

Number:11146590
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
KJS COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
5 Park View, Shepperton, TW17 8RJ 179 Upper Halliford Road

Number:11497420
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED