GULL SERVICES LIMITED

Loxley House, Lichfield, WS13 6QZ 11 Swan Road
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00890113
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated20 Oct 1966
Years53 years, 11 months, 4 days


SUMMARY

GULL SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00890113. It was incorporated 53 years, 11 months, 4 days ago, on 20 October 1966. The company address is Loxley House, Lichfield, WS13 6QZ 11 Swan Road, Lichfield, Staffordshire, United Kingdom and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 19 September 2005 the company had it's name changed from 'GULL FINANCE LIMITED' to the actual name 'GULL SERVICES LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for GULL SERVICES LIMITED is 'Other business support service activities n.e.c. ' (82990). The accounting category is '', last accounts made up to 31 July 2018 next accounts are due by 30 April 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 July
Next due date30 Apr 2020
Last made up31 Jul 2018
Category
Returns Due Date28 Jan 2017
Returns Last Date31 Dec 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
82990Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Previous Names
2005-09-19GULL FINANCE LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


STOCKTON, Cynthia
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

STOCKTON, Cynthia
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

STOCKTON, Martin
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


R.P. REPRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Sir Robert Peel House, Ilford, IG1 1QP 344/348 High Road

Number:01071048
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
EPS BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
8 Monarch Court The Brooms, Bristol, BS16 7FH Emersons Green

Number:02071387
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
ICH NETWORK COMPUTING LIMITED
Ground Floor Unit B Lostock Office Park Lynstock Way, Bolton, BL6 4SG Lostock

Number:09057005
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

VERTISUB UK LTD
Wells House, London, N1 0NU 80 Upper Street

Number:09340075
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
MACK HAIR STUDIOS LIMITED
192 Wells Road, Bristol, BS4 2AX Totterdown

Number:09417814
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL