F H HARVEY UK LIMITED

Forester House, Henley-in-arden, B95 5AW Doctors Lane
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00890252
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated24 Oct 1966
Years53 years, 10 months, 28 days


SUMMARY

F H HARVEY UK LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00890252. It was incorporated 53 years, 10 months, 28 days ago, on 24 October 1966. The company address is Forester House, Henley-in-arden, B95 5AW Doctors Lane, Henley-in-arden, West Midlands, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 08 April 2019 the company had it's name changed from 'F.H.HARVEY & SONS(DECORATORS)LIMITED' to the actual name 'F H HARVEY UK LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for F H HARVEY UK LIMITED is 'Painting ' (43341). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 30 November 2017 next accounts are due by 31 August 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 November
Next due date31 Aug 2019
Last made up30 Nov 2017
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date09 Apr 2017
Returns Last Date12 Mar 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
43341Painting
Previous Names
2019-04-08F.H.HARVEY & SONS(DECORATORS)LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges3
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied3
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


TAYLOR, Joanna Barbara
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jul 2011
Current time on role 9 years, 2 months, 20 days

HARVEY, Antony James
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jan 1994
Current time on role 26 years, 8 months, 20 days

HARVEY, Gregory David
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 20 Dec 2016
Current time on role 3 years, 9 months, 1 days

PRICE, Craig Philip
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 17 May 2011
Current time on role 9 years, 4 months, 4 days

HARVEY, Edna
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 23 Mar 2011
Time on role 9 years, 5 months, 29 days

HARVEY, David Frederick
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 Jul 2002
Resigned on 20 Dec 2016
Time on role 14 years, 5 months, 2 days



HARVEY, Edna
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Jan 1994
Time on role 26 years, 8 months, 20 days

HARVEY, Frederick Harry
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 06 Nov 1996
Time on role 23 years, 10 months, 15 days

CHARGES


4 charges registered
4 outstanding, 3 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


A registered charge


Created on 20 May 2020
Delivered on 26 May 2020
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Barclays Security Trustee Limited

Amount Secured


Short Particulars



Transactions

View PDF


Mortgage debenture


Created on 22 Dec 2008
Delivered on 24 Dec 2008
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Aib Group (UK) PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charge over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future, including goodwill, book debts, uncalled capital, buildings, fixtures, fixed plant & machinery.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF


Charge over deposits


Created on 22 Dec 2008
Delivered on 24 Dec 2008
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Aib Group (UK) PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
A first fixed charge over any sums deposited or to be deposited by the company in any deposit account of the company held with the bank at any of its branches. See image for full details.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF


Legal mortgage


Created on 19 Aug 2005
Delivered on 24 Aug 2005
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Aib Group (UK) PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
The f/h property k/a brook mews tanworth land, henley-in-arden t/no WK335923 & WK373322. By way of specific charge the goodwill and connection of the business or businesses and also by way of floating security all moveable plant machinery implements furniture equipment stock-in-trade work in progress and other chattels.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


P.C. CREST ENGINEERING LIMITED
Pattenden Lane, Kent, TN12 9QJ Marden

Number:01363942
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
RAVINE COURT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
7 Ravine Court 19-22 Roker Terrace, Sunderland, SR6 9NB Roker

Number:04614602
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SOCIAL VISION LTD
133 The Broadway, London, NW7 4RN Mill Hill

Number:05119405
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT

SMITH OF HONINGHAM (DEVELOPMENTS) LIMITED
Quarry Works Dereham Road, Norwich, NR9 5AP Honingham

Number:08535735
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
JEN LYON PROPERTIES LTD
43 Beaconsfield Road, Widnes, WA8 9LE

Number:11684933
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED