AVEBURY ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

130 Shaftesbury Avenue, London, W1D 5EU 2nd Floor
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00890308
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated24 Oct 1966
Years53 years, 10 months, 25 days


SUMMARY

AVEBURY ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00890308. It was incorporated 53 years, 10 months, 25 days ago, on 24 October 1966. The company address is 130 Shaftesbury Avenue, London, W1D 5EU 2nd Floor, London and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 28 April 2000 the company had it's name changed from 'HAMBROS UNIT TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED' to the actual name 'AVEBURY ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for AVEBURY ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED is 'Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c. ' (66190). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date18 Jul 2017
Returns Last Date20 Jun 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
66190Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.
Previous Names
2000-04-28HAMBROS UNIT TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


DALEY, Elizabeth Jane
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 20 Mar 2007
Current time on role 13 years, 5 months, 29 days

DALEY, Michael John William
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 28 Apr 2000
Current time on role 20 years, 4 months, 20 days

DALEY, Michael John William
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 06 Oct 2000
Resigned on 20 Mar 2007
Time on role 6 years, 5 months, 14 days

MOTT, Stephen John
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 12 Aug 1993
Time on role 27 years, 1 months, 6 days

NOBES, Gillian Mary
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 23 Aug 1993
Resigned on 19 Nov 1996
Time on role 3 years, 2 months, 27 days

WISE, Christopher James
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 19 Nov 1996
Resigned on 06 Oct 2000
Time on role 3 years, 10 months, 17 days



CARTER, Michael Shaun
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Oct 2008
Resigned on 30 Nov 2019
Time on role 11 years, 0 months, 30 days

CHILLINGWORTH, Julian Richard
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 21 Mar 1997
Resigned on 28 Apr 2000
Time on role 3 years, 1 months, 7 days

DORICH, Luis Ricardo
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Mar 1993
Time on role 27 years, 5 months, 18 days

FLIGHT, Howard Emerson, Lord
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 Apr 2000
Resigned on 23 Mar 2005
Time on role 4 years, 10 months, 25 days

GIBBS, David Phillip
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 27 Feb 1997
Time on role 23 years, 6 months, 22 days



HILL-WOOD, Peter Denis
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 15 Feb 1994
Time on role 26 years, 7 months, 3 days

LANGDON, Michael Stanley
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 Sep 1997
Resigned on 28 Apr 2000
Time on role 2 years, 7 months, 10 days

MARTIN SMITH, Andrew Everard
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 Feb 1994
Resigned on 31 Mar 2000
Time on role 6 years, 1 months, 16 days

MASON, Blair James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Jan 2007
Resigned on 18 May 2007
Time on role 0 years, 3 months, 18 days

MCCLENNON, Stephanie Jayne
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Mar 2002
Resigned on 31 Jan 2007
Time on role 4 years, 10 months, 0 days



MOSELEY, June Elizabeth
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 20 Aug 1997
Time on role 23 years, 0 months, 29 days

NOBES, Gillian Mary
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 11 Nov 1999
Time on role 20 years, 10 months, 7 days

OPPENHEIMER, Peter Charles
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 26 Jul 1993
Time on role 27 years, 1 months, 23 days

ROTTENBURG, Alexander Theodore Terence
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 Jan 2013
Resigned on 31 Mar 2014
Time on role 1 years, 2 months, 13 days

SAUNDERS, Philip Gordon Strode
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 Sep 1997
Resigned on 28 Apr 2000
Time on role 2 years, 7 months, 10 days



SMITH, Michael James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Mar 2002
Resigned on 31 Jul 2003
Time on role 1 years, 4 months, 0 days

TAPPER, David John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 Feb 1994
Resigned on 21 Mar 1997
Time on role 3 years, 1 months, 6 days

TAYLOR, Adrian Richard Colin
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 May 2007
Resigned on 31 Oct 2008
Time on role 1 years, 5 months, 13 days

WYNTER, Guy Martin
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Oct 1996
Time on role 23 years, 10 months, 18 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


PUMP SERVICE AND ENGINEERING LIMITED
Unit 17 Charlestown Ind Est, Ashton Under Lyne, OL6 8NS Robinson Street

Number:00763001
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
MID SUFFOLK MOBILITY LIMITED
Bury Lodge, Stowmarket, IP14 1JA Bury Road

Number:05248718
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
HARROW QUICK REPAIR GARAGE LIMITED
620 Dunstable Road, Luton, LU4 8SE

Number:09833766
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

REDROVISH LTD
546 Chorley Old Road, Bolton, BL1 6AB

Number:11292189
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
THE PAWS PARK LTD
180 Merton Road, London, SW18 5SW

Number:11938918
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED