NSPCC TRADING COMPANY LIMITED

Nspcc Weston House, London, EC2A 3NH 42 Curtain Road
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00890446
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated26 Oct 1966
Years53 years, 11 months, 0 days


SUMMARY

NSPCC TRADING COMPANY LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00890446. It was incorporated 53 years, 11 months, 0 days ago, on 26 October 1966. The company address is Nspcc Weston House, London, EC2A 3NH 42 Curtain Road, London and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 08 February 2011 the company had it's name changed from 'N.S.P.C.C. TRADING COMPANY LTD' to the actual name 'NSPCC TRADING COMPANY LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for NSPCC TRADING COMPANY LIMITED is 'Other service activities n.e.c. ' (96090). The accounting category is 'Full', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date22 May 2017
Returns Last Date24 Apr 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
96090Other service activities n.e.c.
Previous Names
2011-02-08N.S.P.C.C. TRADING COMPANY LTD
Mortgages
Num. Charges1
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


ROBERTS, David Edward
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Mar 2012
Current time on role 8 years, 5 months, 27 days

ROBERTS, David Edward
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 06 Apr 2011
Current time on role 9 years, 5 months, 20 days

SWINHOE, Josephine Sarah
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 21 Dec 2018
Current time on role 1 years, 9 months, 5 days

TAYLOR, Paul
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 25 Apr 2018
Current time on role 2 years, 5 months, 1 days

WANLESS, Peter Thomas
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 09 Jun 2015
Current time on role 5 years, 3 months, 17 days

COATES, Lesley Barbara
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 06 Nov 2002
Time on role 17 years, 10 months, 20 days



DIXON, Catherine
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Jul 2010
Resigned on 30 Mar 2012
Time on role 1 years, 8 months, 18 days

GRAHAM, John Martin
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 03 Aug 2004
Resigned on 12 Jul 2006
Time on role 1 years, 11 months, 9 days

PACKWOOD, Rebecca Jane
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Jul 2006
Resigned on 04 Jun 2008
Time on role 1 years, 10 months, 23 days

PEGRAM, Giles Dominic St Richard
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 04 Jun 2008
Resigned on 16 Mar 2010
Time on role 1 years, 9 months, 12 days

WILKINS, Susan
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 06 Nov 2002
Resigned on 03 Aug 2004
Time on role 1 years, 8 months, 27 days



AMADI, Paul
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 16 Mar 2010
Resigned on 01 Dec 2011
Time on role 1 years, 8 months, 16 days

BURN, Bryan Adrian Falconer
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 May 2001
Resigned on 24 Dec 2008
Time on role 7 years, 7 months, 0 days

DIXON, Catherine Helen
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Jul 2010
Resigned on 30 Mar 2012
Time on role 1 years, 8 months, 18 days

FLANAGAN, Andrew Henry
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Jul 2010
Resigned on 31 Mar 2013
Time on role 2 years, 8 months, 19 days

GRAHAM, John Martin
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Sep 1996
Resigned on 03 Mar 2008
Time on role 11 years, 5 months, 21 days



GROUNDS, John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 03 Mar 2008
Resigned on 12 Jul 2010
Time on role 2 years, 4 months, 9 days

JEREMY, Alison Marie
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 21 Dec 2018
Resigned on 06 Jan 2020
Time on role 1 years, 0 months, 16 days

KING, Peter David
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 08 Jan 1993
Resigned on 22 May 1996
Time on role 3 years, 4 months, 14 days

LIVER, Peter Anthony
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Oct 2012
Resigned on 31 Dec 2015
Time on role 3 years, 2 months, 19 days

NORTON, John Lindsey
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 08 Jan 1993
Resigned on 12 Sep 1996
Time on role 3 years, 8 months, 4 days



NOYES, Phillip
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 21 Mar 2013
Resigned on 21 Dec 2018
Time on role 5 years, 9 months, 0 days

PEGRAM, Giles Dominic St Richard
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 16 Mar 2010
Time on role 10 years, 6 months, 10 days

WATT, Peter Martin
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 09 Jun 2015
Resigned on 25 Apr 2018
Time on role 2 years, 10 months, 16 days

WILSON, Graham John Stewart
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Sep 1996
Resigned on 24 May 2001
Time on role 4 years, 8 months, 12 days

CHARGES


1 charges registered
1 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Deed


Created on 01 Jul 1994
Delivered on 14 Jul 1994
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Trustees,National Society for the Prevention of Cruelty to Children

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee

Short Particulars
Floating charge over all assets of the company.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


COTTAGE CONTRACT FURNISHERS LIMITED
3rd Floor Northern Assurance Building, Manchester, M2 4DN 9/21 Princess Street

Number:06894723
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
CHISWICK CARS LIMITED
232 South Ealing Road, London, W5 4RP Ealing

Number:07205434
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
POS-PACK LIMITED
15 High Street, Brackley, NN13 7DH

Number:11763655
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED

SEMPRE PURO (N.I.) LIMITED
112 Burren Road, Newry, BT34 3XT Warrenpoint

Number:NI654339
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
AGAWA LTD
48 Easter Langside Avenue, Dalkeith, EH22 2FE

Number:SC624276
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED