NEWBASE INTERNATIONAL LTD

Allen House, 1 Westmead Road, Sutton, SM1 4LA Westmead Road
StatusLIQUIDATION
Company No.00890924
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated01 Nov 1966
Years53 years, 11 months, 0 days


SUMMARY

NEWBASE INTERNATIONAL LTD is an liquidation private limited company with number 00890924. It was incorporated 53 years, 11 months, 0 days ago, on 01 November 1966. The company address is Allen House, 1 Westmead Road, Sutton, SM1 4LA Westmead Road, Sutton, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 01 June 2017 the company had it's name changed from 'PUBLICITAS LIMITED' to the actual name 'NEWBASE INTERNATIONAL LTD'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for NEWBASE INTERNATIONAL LTD is 'Media representation services ' (73120). The accounting category is 'Full', last accounts made up to 31 December 2016 next accounts are due by 30 September 2018.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2018
Last made up31 Dec 2016
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date26 Jul 2017
Returns Last Date28 Jun 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
73120Media representation services
Previous Names
2017-06-01PUBLICITAS LIMITED
2008-08-29THE POWERS TURNER GROUP LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges1
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


NUERNBERG, Joerg
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Feb 2015
Current time on role 5 years, 8 months, 0 days

BALL, Kenneth Terence
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 29 Oct 1999
Time on role 20 years, 11 months, 2 days

LEMAY, Martin
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Apr 2000
Resigned on 01 Aug 2002
Time on role 2 years, 4 months, 0 days

MONCKTON, Gregory James
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Jan 2012
Resigned on 03 Jul 2012
Time on role 0 years, 5 months, 9 days

MORRIS, David William
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Aug 2002
Resigned on 07 Nov 2008
Time on role 6 years, 3 months, 6 days

STRUDWICK, Jacqueline
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 05 Jul 2012
Resigned on 25 Jun 2014
Time on role 1 years, 11 months, 20 days



STRUDWICK, Jacqueline
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 07 Nov 2008
Resigned on 25 Jan 2012
Time on role 3 years, 2 months, 18 days

BIRD & BIRD COMPANY SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate-secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 05 Sep 2014
Resigned on 28 Apr 2016
Time on role 1 years, 7 months, 23 days

FAEGRE BAKER DANIELS LLP
Corporate-secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Jan 2017
Resigned on 31 Dec 2017
Time on role 0 years, 11 months, 4 days

BALL, Kenneth Terence
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 15 Jan 1999
Time on role 21 years, 8 months, 16 days

BAUMANN, Nicolas
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 Jan 1999
Resigned on 04 Nov 2003
Time on role 4 years, 9 months, 20 days



BRAUN, Johannes Christoph
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Dec 2012
Resigned on 31 Jan 2015
Time on role 2 years, 1 months, 21 days

FLUCKIGER, Lionel
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Mar 2004
Resigned on 17 Sep 2008
Time on role 4 years, 6 months, 16 days

FRUEH, Rene Jakob
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 17 Sep 2008
Resigned on 08 Nov 2013
Time on role 5 years, 1 months, 21 days

HOFER, Daniel
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Mar 2002
Resigned on 07 Nov 2005
Time on role 3 years, 8 months, 6 days

MARECK, Manfred
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 15 Jan 1999
Time on role 21 years, 8 months, 16 days



MARTIGNONI, Renato
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 04 Nov 2003
Resigned on 01 Mar 2004
Time on role 0 years, 3 months, 27 days

METCALFE, Michael Esmond
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Dec 1995
Time on role 24 years, 9 months, 0 days

ROHNER, Hans Peter
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 Jan 1999
Resigned on 01 Mar 2002
Time on role 3 years, 1 months, 17 days

SMITH, Elizabeth Phebe Anne
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 20 May 1997
Time on role 23 years, 4 months, 11 days

SOFIA, Joseph
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 07 Nov 2005
Resigned on 17 Sep 2008
Time on role 2 years, 10 months, 10 days



TAYLOR, Simon Andrew
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Oct 2010
Resigned on 31 May 2018
Time on role 7 years, 7 months, 20 days

TURNER, Amanda Jane
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 15 Jan 1999
Time on role 21 years, 8 months, 16 days

TURNER, Anthony Colin
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 11 Oct 2010
Time on role 9 years, 11 months, 20 days

TURNER, Colin William Calstairs
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 20 May 1997
Time on role 23 years, 4 months, 11 days

TURNER, Evelyn Mary
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 20 May 1997
Time on role 23 years, 4 months, 11 days


CHARGES


1 charges registered
1 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Rent deposit deed


Created on 18 Jul 2003
Delivered on 22 Jul 2003
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Derwent Valley Central Limited

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee under the terms of the aforementioned instrument creating or evidencing the charge

Short Particulars
A separate interest bearing designated business premium account with £64,650 or such funds as from time to time stand to the credit of the account.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


COMPUTER SOFTWARE GROUP LIMITED
Ditton Park, Datchet, SL3 9LL Riding Court Road

Number:04023140
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:FULL
5M SOLUTIONS LTD.
Business Hub Wolverhampton Road, Wolverhampton, WV8 1PX Codsall

Number:07695033
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
CHEVYS1CALL LTD
41 Post Wood Road, Ware, SG12 9NL

Number:08538331
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

SC CROISETTE LTD
25 Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5LB 33 Floor, Office Quebec

Number:11577518
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
SEARCH SAVVY LIMITED
12 Little Lane, Pontefract, WF7 5DL Featherstone

Number:11924631
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED