VERSUS ARTHRITIS TRADING LIMITED

Copeman House St. Marys Court, Chesterfield, S41 7TD St. Marys Gate
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00891517
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated09 Nov 1966
Years53 years, 10 months, 15 days


SUMMARY

VERSUS ARTHRITIS TRADING LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00891517. It was incorporated 53 years, 10 months, 15 days ago, on 09 November 1966. The company address is Copeman House St. Marys Court, Chesterfield, S41 7TD St. Marys Gate, Chesterfield, Derbyshire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 11 October 2018 the company had it's name changed from 'ARTHRITIS RESEARCH UK TRADING LIMITED' to the actual name 'VERSUS ARTHRITIS TRADING LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for VERSUS ARTHRITIS TRADING LIMITED is 'Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet ' (47910). The accounting category is 'Full', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date29 Mar 2017
Returns Last Date01 Mar 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
47910Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous Names
2018-10-11ARTHRITIS RESEARCH UK TRADING LIMITED
2010-03-09ARC TRADING LTD
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


BELLE, Olivia Elizabeth
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 05 May 2020
Current time on role 0 years, 4 months, 19 days

HOLFORD, Andrew, Dr
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Apr 2020
Current time on role 0 years, 5 months, 23 days

O'TOOLE, Liam, Dr
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 08 Mar 2011
Current time on role 9 years, 6 months, 16 days

BRADBURY, Peter John
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 29 May 2007
Resigned on 29 Sep 2011
Time on role 4 years, 4 months, 0 days

HAWES, Kevin Robert
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 04 Dec 2006
Resigned on 29 May 2007
Time on role 0 years, 5 months, 25 days

PARFITT, Justin
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 02 Sep 2016
Resigned on 05 May 2020
Time on role 3 years, 8 months, 3 days



PAYNE, Dominic John
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 Jun 2001
Resigned on 04 Dec 2006
Time on role 5 years, 5 months, 19 days

TAYLOR, Alan David
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 15 Jun 2001
Time on role 19 years, 3 months, 9 days

TURNER, Joanne
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 05 Aug 2015
Resigned on 02 Sep 2016
Time on role 1 years, 0 months, 28 days

DAWSON, Oliver Naimby
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Dec 2001
Time on role 18 years, 8 months, 24 days

DUTTON, Judith Ann
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jun 2009
Resigned on 18 Oct 2010
Time on role 1 years, 4 months, 17 days



HAYHOE, Thomas Edward George
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 13 Nov 2013
Resigned on 11 Mar 2020
Time on role 6 years, 3 months, 28 days

LOGAN, James Fergus Graeme
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Feb 1998
Resigned on 31 May 2009
Time on role 11 years, 3 months, 4 days

MAISEY, Joshua Charles
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Dec 2001
Resigned on 22 Nov 2006
Time on role 4 years, 10 months, 22 days

NORTON, James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 27 Feb 1998
Time on role 22 years, 6 months, 28 days

RAWORTH, Richard
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Nov 2006
Resigned on 01 Dec 2013
Time on role 7 years, 0 months, 6 days


CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


S B INTERIORS LIMITED
Churchill House, Borehamwood, WD6 2HP Stirling Way

Number:04508300
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
FRUDD COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES LTD
24 Rose Hill Drive, Barnsley, S75 3LY Dodworth

Number:11240921
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
PORTFOLIO PLUS SERVICES LTD
46 Camden Road, Camden, NW1 9DR Cmaden Town

Number:11296008
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED

WEEKEND WHEELS DRIVING SCHOOL LTD
31 Hocknell Close, Northampton, NN4 6AZ Wootton

Number:11751769
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
RIZDALE LIMITED
19 Rosseter Close, Chelmsford, CM2 9GL

Number:11826958
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED