LANDAUER & CO LIMITED

25 Beaufort Court, London, E14 9XL Admirals Way
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00891526
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated09 Nov 1966
Years53 years, 10 months, 10 days


SUMMARY

LANDAUER & CO LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00891526. It was incorporated 53 years, 10 months, 10 days ago, on 09 November 1966. The company address is 25 Beaufort Court, London, E14 9XL Admirals Way, London and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 14 June 2013 the company had it's name changed from 'LANDAUER & CO (FIBRES) LIMITED' to the actual name 'LANDAUER & CO LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for LANDAUER & CO LIMITED is 'Non-trading company ' (74990). The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date14 Apr 2017
Returns Last Date17 Mar 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
74990Non-trading company
Previous Names
2013-06-14LANDAUER & CO (FIBRES) LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


GEORGIOU, Andreas
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 04 Mar 2008
Current time on role 12 years, 6 months, 15 days

JORDAN, Darren Robert
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 17 May 2019
Current time on role 1 years, 4 months, 2 days

HARRISON, John George
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 04 Mar 2008
Time on role 12 years, 6 months, 15 days

LIPMAN-COLLINS, Deborah Jane
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 04 Mar 2008
Resigned on 17 May 2019
Time on role 11 years, 2 months, 13 days

BALTSCHEFFSKY, Henrik
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 28 Mar 2003
Time on role 17 years, 5 months, 22 days

BROWN, Stephen Anthony Bathe
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 05 Sep 2012
Resigned on 08 Jan 2020
Time on role 7 years, 4 months, 3 days



COX, Oliver Robert Frank
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 11 Oct 2001
Time on role 18 years, 11 months, 8 days

HARRISON, John George
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 May 2012
Time on role 8 years, 3 months, 19 days

RYLE, Stuart John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 05 Mar 2008
Time on role 12 years, 6 months, 14 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


S & F FINANCE LIMITED
Westmead, Malvern, WR14 1QW 88 Cowleigh Road

Number:00569790
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
BLACK MOUNTAIN QUARRIES LIMITED
Howton Court, Pontrilas, Herefordshire, HR2 0BG Hereford

Number:05379019
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
ASPIRE TRAINING AND RECRUITMENT LIMITED
Unit 2 Uffcott Farm, Swindon, SN4 9NB Uffcott

Number:07044183
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

HYA LTD
First Floor 459 Finchley Road, London, NW3 6HN Hampstead

Number:08783640
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
CARTER'S TRADING CO. LTD
13 Honiwell Close, Leamington Spa, CV33 9LY Harbury

Number:11846916
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED