CBT PACKAGING LIMITED

95 High St., Middx., HA8 7DB Edgware
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00891861
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated14 Nov 1966
Years53 years, 10 months, 9 days


SUMMARY

CBT PACKAGING LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00891861. It was incorporated 53 years, 10 months, 9 days ago, on 14 November 1966. The company address is 95 High St., Middx., HA8 7DB Edgware, Middx. and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 02 August 2007 the company had it's name changed from 'CARDBOARD TUBES LIMITED' to the actual name 'CBT PACKAGING LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for CBT PACKAGING LIMITED is 'Manufacture of other paper and paperboard containers ' (17219). The accounting category is 'Unaudited Abridged', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryUNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Returns Due Date04 Sep 2016
Returns Last Date07 Aug 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
17219Manufacture of other paper and paperboard containers
Previous Names
2007-08-02CARDBOARD TUBES LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges2
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied1
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


CORRIGAN, Christopher Gordon
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 15 Aug 2007
Current time on role 13 years, 1 months, 8 days

COOK, June
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 13 Mar 2008
Current time on role 12 years, 6 months, 10 days

CORRIGAN, Christopher Gordon
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

CORRIGAN, Thomas Christopher
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 21 Jun 2018
Current time on role 2 years, 3 months, 2 days

BURKERT, Linda Pamela
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 07 Jul 2004
Time on role 16 years, 2 months, 16 days

CORRIGAN, Jane Margaret
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 07 Jul 2004
Resigned on 15 Aug 2007
Time on role 3 years, 1 months, 8 days



CORRIGAN, Gordon
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 02 Oct 2012
Time on role 7 years, 11 months, 21 days

CORRIGAN, Vera Joyce
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 22 Mar 2012
Time on role 8 years, 6 months, 1 days

CHARGES


2 charges registered
2 outstanding, 1 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


A registered charge


Created on 17 Mar 2014
Delivered on 19 Mar 2014
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Hsbc Bank PLC

Amount Secured


Short Particulars
Notification of addition to or amendment of charge.


Transactions

View PDF


Charge


Created on 17 Feb 1981
Delivered on 23 Feb 1981
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Midland Bank LTD

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed charge over all book & other debts. Floating charge over (see doc M34).. Undertaking and all property and assets present and future including uncalled capital.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


ST GILES SCHOOLS OF LANGUAGES LIMITED
154 Southampton Row, , WC1B 5JX London

Number:00596651
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:GROUP
FUN PLANET LIMITED
Unit 2, Shipley, BD17 7AD Riverside Business Park

Number:05467476
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
M&K AUTOMOBILE UND HANDEL LIMITED
69 Great Hampton St, Birmingham, B18 6EW

Number:06926878
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

CGU LTD
20-22 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU

Number:10986432
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
WISBECH EXPORTS LIMITED
24 Cannon Street, Wisbech, PE13 2QW

Number:11320348
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED