CONCORD SONGS LIMITED

Aldwych House, London, WC2B 4HN 71-91 Aldwych
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00891935
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated15 Nov 1966
Years53 years, 10 months, 13 days


SUMMARY

CONCORD SONGS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00891935. It was incorporated 53 years, 10 months, 13 days ago, on 15 November 1966. The company address is Aldwych House, London, WC2B 4HN 71-91 Aldwych, London and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 16 October 2018 the company had it's name changed from 'IMAGEM SONGS LIMITED' to the actual name 'CONCORD SONGS LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for CONCORD SONGS LIMITED is 'Sound recording and music publishing activities ' (59200). The accounting category is '', last accounts made up to 31 December 2018 next accounts are due by 30 September 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2020
Last made up31 Dec 2018
Category
Returns Due Date29 Oct 2016
Returns Last Date01 Oct 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
59200Sound recording and music publishing activities
Previous Names
2018-10-16IMAGEM SONGS LIMITED
2008-04-01RONDOR MUSIC (LONDON) LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges1
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


HOSKINS, Kent Michael
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Oct 2011
Current time on role 8 years, 10 months, 29 days

HOSKINS, Kent Michael
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Apr 2010
Current time on role 10 years, 5 months, 27 days

MINCH, John Berchmans
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Oct 2011
Current time on role 8 years, 10 months, 29 days

PASCUCCI, Vincent Scott
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 06 Nov 2017
Current time on role 2 years, 10 months, 22 days

VALENTINE, John Robert
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 06 Nov 2017
Current time on role 2 years, 10 months, 22 days

WISELY, Jonathan
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 06 Nov 2017
Current time on role 2 years, 10 months, 22 days



ABIOYE, Abolanle
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jun 2004
Resigned on 11 Jun 2007
Time on role 3 years, 0 months, 10 days

HILLIER, Mark Stephen
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 03 Dec 2008
Resigned on 30 Oct 2011
Time on role 2 years, 10 months, 27 days

HOWLE, Michael Anthony
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 26 Sep 2000
Resigned on 31 May 2004
Time on role 3 years, 8 months, 5 days

PATEL, Mehul
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Aug 2000
Time on role 20 years, 0 months, 29 days

WAREHAM, Peter
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Jun 2007
Resigned on 25 Feb 2008
Time on role 0 years, 8 months, 14 days



CAPITA COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate-secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Feb 2008
Resigned on 03 Dec 2008
Time on role 0 years, 9 months, 7 days

ALPERT, Herb
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Aug 2000
Time on role 20 years, 0 months, 29 days

CONNOLLY, Paul Edward
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 04 Jan 2005
Resigned on 02 Aug 2007
Time on role 2 years, 6 months, 29 days

HORNALL, Stuart Alexander
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Dec 1995
Time on role 24 years, 8 months, 28 days

MORRIS, Robert John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Feb 2002
Resigned on 02 Aug 2007
Time on role 5 years, 5 months, 16 days



MOSS, Jerome S
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Aug 2000
Time on role 20 years, 0 months, 29 days

PEREZ, David
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 17 Oct 1997
Resigned on 30 Aug 2000
Time on role 2 years, 10 months, 13 days

SIMON, Ralph Robert
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 05 Feb 1996
Resigned on 10 Oct 1997
Time on role 1 years, 8 months, 5 days

SMITH, Timothy Cooper
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Jun 2007
Resigned on 30 Oct 2011
Time on role 4 years, 4 months, 19 days

STANBURY, Deborah
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 26 Sep 2000
Resigned on 14 Feb 2002
Time on role 1 years, 4 months, 18 days



THOMAS, Richard Trevor
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 26 Sep 2000
Resigned on 29 Sep 2003
Time on role 3 years, 0 months, 3 days

THOMAS, Richard Trevor
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 17 Oct 1997
Resigned on 30 Aug 2000
Time on role 2 years, 10 months, 13 days

C P MASTERS UK LIMITED
Corporate-director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Feb 2008
Resigned on 31 Aug 2010
Time on role 2 years, 6 months, 6 days

CHARGES


2 charges registered
2 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


A registered charge


Created on 14 Aug 2020
Delivered on 19 Aug 2020
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Wilmington Trust (London) Limited

Amount Secured


Short Particulars
All intellectual property owned by the company. For further details of intellectual property charged, please refer to the instrument.


Transactions

View PDF


A registered charge


Created on 27 Oct 2017
Delivered on 02 Nov 2017
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Wilmington Trust (London) Limited

Amount Secured


Short Particulars



Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


FLEET SERVICES SOUTHERN LIMITED
3 Cavendish Court, Camberley, GU17 9JD Hawley Hill

Number:02072883
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
RIVAMODE LIMITED
28 Blakedown Road, Leighton Buzzard, LU7 2XJ

Number:03435789
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MEKINS LIMITED
22 Nightingale Court, Luton, LU3 1AB Waldeck Road

Number:11808217
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED

GOLDCREST COMPUTING LIMITED
21 Greer Park Drive, Belfast, BT8 7YQ Newtownbreda

Number:NI643911
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
PORTLAND ADVISORY (UK) LLP
136 Hertford Road, Enfield, EN3 5AX

Number:OC383782
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Limited Liability Partnership
Account Cat:DORMANT