EPDC LTD

5 Manchester Square, London, W1U 3PD
StatusACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Company No.00892006
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated15 Nov 1966
Years53 years, 10 months, 14 days


SUMMARY

EPDC LTD is an active - proposal to strike off private limited company with number 00892006. It was incorporated 53 years, 10 months, 14 days ago, on 15 November 1966. The company address is 5 Manchester Square, London, W1U 3PD , London and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 02 October 2015 the company had it's name changed from 'ENGINEERING & POWER DEVELOPMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED' to the actual name 'EPDC LTD'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for EPDC LTD is 'Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities ' (71122). The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date10 Sep 2016
Returns Last Date13 Aug 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
71122Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
Previous Names
2015-10-02ENGINEERING & POWER DEVELOPMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


FRISCHMANN, Wilem William, Dr
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 22 Apr 1998
Current time on role 22 years, 5 months, 7 days

CARMICHAEL, Norman William
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Apr 1998
Resigned on 29 Aug 2003
Time on role 5 years, 4 months, 7 days

CORT, Douglas Michael
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Aug 1992
Resigned on 31 Aug 1995
Time on role 3 years, 0 months, 7 days

ROBERTS, Linda Susan
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 29 Aug 2003
Resigned on 01 Oct 2015
Time on role 12 years, 1 months, 2 days

RUSSELL, Peter John
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Aug 1992
Time on role 28 years, 0 months, 29 days

WESTON, Nikolas William
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Sep 1995
Resigned on 22 Apr 1998
Time on role 2 years, 7 months, 21 days



CORT, Douglas Michael
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Aug 1992
Resigned on 31 Aug 1995
Time on role 3 years, 0 months, 7 days

COXON, Roy Eric
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Dec 1991
Time on role 28 years, 8 months, 29 days

CURSON, James Douglas
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 26 Apr 1995
Time on role 25 years, 5 months, 3 days

DORR, Alois
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Apr 1998
Resigned on 21 Jul 1998
Time on role 0 years, 2 months, 29 days

HARDY, Brian John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 22 Apr 1998
Time on role 22 years, 5 months, 7 days



HARRIS, David Lynn Rhys
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Sep 1995
Resigned on 31 Dec 1997
Time on role 2 years, 3 months, 30 days

KENNEDY, Alistair Clifton
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Aug 1995
Resigned on 22 Apr 1998
Time on role 2 years, 8 months, 21 days

MUNRO, Crawford Taylor
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Aug 1995
Resigned on 31 May 2012
Time on role 16 years, 9 months, 30 days

MURRAY, William David Charles
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Oct 1996
Time on role 23 years, 10 months, 29 days

NIMMO, Neil Mckenzie
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 09 Aug 1996
Time on role 24 years, 1 months, 20 days



PEDDER, Richard Anthony Tyrrell
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 06 Sep 1991
Resigned on 22 Apr 1998
Time on role 6 years, 7 months, 16 days

PRABHU, Sudhakar Shrirang
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Apr 1998
Resigned on 31 Mar 2013
Time on role 14 years, 11 months, 9 days

RUSSELL, John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 09 Dec 1996
Resigned on 30 Sep 2002
Time on role 5 years, 9 months, 21 days

RUSSELL, Peter John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Aug 1992
Time on role 28 years, 0 months, 29 days

SIMS, Geoffrey Paul
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 06 Sep 1991
Resigned on 25 May 1995
Time on role 3 years, 8 months, 19 days


CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


ALLERGY THERAPEUTICS (UK) LIMITED
Dominion Way, West Sussex, BN14 8SA Worthing

Number:03489885
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:FULL
NEIL WALTON LIMITED
The Stable Office, Greenhow Great Ayton, TS9 6LP Bank Foot Farm Ingleby

Number:04770180
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MARBELLA PROPERTY LIMITED
Wincham House, Congleton, CW12 4TR Greenfield Farm Trading Estate

Number:07233326
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

ARCHES SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED
36 Commercial Street, Tredegar, NP22 3DJ

Number:10668667
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
KANOZ LIMITED
47 Atherton Road, Ilford, IG5 0PQ

Number:11455309
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED