ROBINSONS RELOCATION LIMITED

22a Bartleet Road, Redditch, B98 0DG Washford
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00892632
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated24 Nov 1966
Years53 years, 10 months, 0 days


SUMMARY

ROBINSONS RELOCATION LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00892632. It was incorporated 53 years, 10 months, 0 days ago, on 24 November 1966. The company address is 22a Bartleet Road, Redditch, B98 0DG Washford, Redditch, Worcestershire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 05 August 2010 the company had it's name changed from 'ROBINSONS INTERNATIONAL REMOVALS LIMITED' to the actual name 'ROBINSONS RELOCATION LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for ROBINSONS RELOCATION LIMITED are 'Removal services ' (49420), 'Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for water transport activities ' (52101), 'Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for air transport activities ' (52102) and 'Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities ' (52103). The accounting category is 'Full', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date12 Jul 2017
Returns Last Date14 Jun 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
49420Removal services
52101Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for water transport activities
52102Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for air transport activities
52103Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
Previous Names
2010-08-05ROBINSONS INTERNATIONAL REMOVALS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges1
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


ROBINSON, Anthony James Worsley
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 04 Sep 2018
Current time on role 2 years, 0 months, 20 days

ROBINSON, Anthony James Worsley
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 21 Jan 2002
Current time on role 18 years, 8 months, 3 days

STEVENS, Philippa Jane
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 03 Nov 1998
Current time on role 21 years, 10 months, 21 days

LEWIS, Pamela Elizabeth
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Aug 2007
Resigned on 04 Sep 2018
Time on role 11 years, 1 months, 3 days

MCLAUGHLAN, Elizabeth
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Sep 1998
Time on role 22 years, 0 months, 23 days

ROBINSON, Anthony James Worsley
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Sep 1998
Resigned on 01 Aug 2007
Time on role 8 years, 11 months, 0 days



BENZEY, Peter John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 08 Nov 2000
Time on role 19 years, 10 months, 16 days

FITTON, Stuart Edmund
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 Nov 1996
Resigned on 27 Mar 1997
Time on role 0 years, 4 months, 12 days

HASSARD, Richard Howard
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 10 Jun 2003
Time on role 17 years, 3 months, 14 days

HORTON, David William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Oct 1993
Resigned on 13 Oct 2000
Time on role 7 years, 0 months, 12 days

OLSEN, Rhonda Gail
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Aug 2006
Resigned on 31 Dec 2014
Time on role 8 years, 4 months, 30 days



PAYNE, Derek Donald
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 08 Dec 1998
Time on role 21 years, 9 months, 16 days

ROBINSON, Peter John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 21 Jun 2001
Resigned on 26 Aug 2008
Time on role 7 years, 2 months, 5 days

ROBINSON, Peter John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 27 Mar 1997
Time on role 23 years, 5 months, 28 days

CHARGES


1 charges registered
1 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Rental deposit deed


Created on 03 Mar 2005
Delivered on 12 Mar 2005
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Nullifire Limited

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee under the terms of the aforementioned instrument creating or evidencing the charge

Short Particulars
All of the company's right title benefit and interest present or future in the deposit.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


BLH CONSULTING LIMITED
74 Nursery Road, London, N14 5QH Southgate

Number:07475221
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
PBSP LIMITED
7 Jacobs Yard Jacobs Yard, Chipping Norton, OX7 7BY Middle Barton

Number:10370510
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
KLEIN & WALLACE LTD
151 Northfield Avenue, London, W13 9QT Ealing

Number:10908130
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED

ASPEN MOUNTAIN LIMITED
10 Stadium Court, Wirral, Bromborough, CH62 3RP Stadium Road

Number:11169083
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
W. PAARD LIMITED
7 Wenlock Road, Shrewsbury, SY2 6JJ

Number:11840882
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED