ACTION MEDICAL RESEARCH (TRADING) LTD

Vincent House, Horsham, RH12 2DP 31 North Parade
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00892693
CategoryPRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated24 Nov 1966
Years53 years, 10 months, 7 days


SUMMARY

ACTION MEDICAL RESEARCH (TRADING) LTD is an active pri/ltd by guar/nsc (private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with number 00892693. It was incorporated 53 years, 10 months, 7 days ago, on 24 November 1966. The company address is Vincent House, Horsham, RH12 2DP 31 North Parade, Horsham, West Sussex and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 10 July 2003 the company had it's name changed from 'ACTION RESEARCH (SALES) LTD.' to the actual name 'ACTION MEDICAL RESEARCH (TRADING) LTD'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for ACTION MEDICAL RESEARCH (TRADING) LTD is 'Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c. ' (94990). The accounting category is 'Full', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date03 Apr 2017
Returns Last Date06 Mar 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
94990Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
Previous Names
2003-07-10ACTION RESEARCH (SALES) LTD.
Mortgages
Num. Charges1
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


RICHARDSON, Martin Clive
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 12 Sep 1994
Current time on role 26 years, 0 months, 19 days

BORDEWICH, Luke George Batchelor
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 12 Jul 2017
Current time on role 3 years, 2 months, 20 days

BUCKLER, Julie
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 05 Jan 2009
Current time on role 11 years, 8 months, 27 days

HODKINSON, Phil Andrew
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 23 Jul 2014
Current time on role 6 years, 2 months, 9 days

RICHARDSON, Martin Clive
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 12 Sep 1994
Current time on role 26 years, 0 months, 19 days

FARQUHAR, Andrew
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 08 Jul 1994
Time on role 26 years, 2 months, 23 days



LUTHER, Anne
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 08 Jul 1994
Resigned on 12 Sep 1994
Time on role 0 years, 2 months, 4 days

BIDDLE, Paul Richard
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Oct 2000
Resigned on 01 Oct 2009
Time on role 8 years, 11 months, 6 days

BRENAN, Patrick
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 07 Jul 1999
Time on role 21 years, 2 months, 24 days

FARQUHAR, Andrew
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 08 Jul 1994
Time on role 26 years, 2 months, 23 days

HADINGHAM, Reginald Edward Hawke
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 12 Jun 1996
Time on role 24 years, 3 months, 19 days



JACKSON, Charles Vivian
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Oct 2009
Resigned on 12 Jul 2017
Time on role 7 years, 9 months, 11 days

LUTHER, Anne
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Feb 2001
Time on role 19 years, 8 months, 0 days

MAY, Stephen Charles
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 16 Jun 1999
Resigned on 31 Oct 2007
Time on role 8 years, 4 months, 15 days

MCCULLAGH, Keith Graham, Dr
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Oct 2007
Resigned on 27 Jul 2008
Time on role 0 years, 8 months, 27 days

MCNEIL, Ian Robert
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 17 Feb 1999
Resigned on 25 Oct 2000
Time on role 1 years, 8 months, 8 days



MOORE, Simon, Rear Admiral
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Feb 2001
Resigned on 07 Jan 2009
Time on role 7 years, 11 months, 6 days

PRICE, Richard Ralph
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 20 Aug 2008
Resigned on 23 Jul 2014
Time on role 5 years, 11 months, 3 days

WICKERSON, John, Sir
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 23 Jul 2014
Time on role 6 years, 2 months, 8 days

CHARGES


1 charges registered
1 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Debenture


Created on 09 Jan 2001
Delivered on 10 Jan 2001
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Action Research

Amount Secured
£75,000 from the company to the chargee

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery. See the mortgage charge document for full details.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


TEXIDWARF LIMITED
3rd Floor, London, W1U 1QY 105 Wigmore Street

Number:01155187
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
MFAF LIMITED
43 Kneesworth Street, Royston, SG8 5AB

Number:04884907
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
PRIORS PROPERTIES LTD
146 New London Road, Chelmsford, CM2 0AW

Number:08751755
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

MICHAELS COMMERCIAL LTD
4a De Grey Square, Colchester, CO4 5YQ De Grey Road

Number:11246126
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Number:CS001882
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Scottish Charitable Incorporated Organisation
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED