ENHANCE INTERIORS LIMITED

Cowley Business Park, Uxbridge, UB8 2AL Cowley
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00892823
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated28 Nov 1966
Years53 years, 9 months, 23 days


SUMMARY

ENHANCE INTERIORS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00892823. It was incorporated 53 years, 9 months, 23 days ago, on 28 November 1966. The company address is Cowley Business Park, Uxbridge, UB8 2AL Cowley, Uxbridge, Middlesex and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 02 February 2012 the company had it's name changed from 'GALLIFORD (UK) LIMITED' to the actual name 'ENHANCE INTERIORS LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for ENHANCE INTERIORS LIMITED are 'Construction of commercial buildings ' (41201) and 'Activities of head offices ' (70100). The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 30 June 2018 next accounts are due by 31 March 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 June
Next due date31 Mar 2020
Last made up30 Jun 2018
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date28 Dec 2016
Returns Last Date30 Nov 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
41201Construction of commercial buildings
70100Activities of head offices
Previous Names
2012-02-02GALLIFORD (UK) LIMITED
2003-04-17GALLIFORD TRY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
2002-11-15GALLIFORD BUILDING GROUP LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


PALMER, Martin Trevor Digby
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 03 Jan 2020
Current time on role 0 years, 8 months, 18 days

CARNEGIE, Keith Bryan
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 03 Jan 2020
Current time on role 0 years, 8 months, 18 days

SIBLEY, Earl
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 03 Jan 2020
Current time on role 0 years, 8 months, 18 days

BARRACLOUGH, Richard
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 Sep 2000
Resigned on 29 Feb 2012
Time on role 11 years, 5 months, 14 days

BULLOCK, Peter Kenneth
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 15 Sep 2000
Time on role 20 years, 0 months, 6 days

GALLIFORD TRY SECRETARIAT SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate-secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Mar 2012
Resigned on 03 Jan 2020
Time on role 7 years, 10 months, 2 days



BARRACLOUGH, Richard
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 20 Jun 2003
Resigned on 29 Feb 2012
Time on role 8 years, 8 months, 9 days

BULLOCK, Peter Kenneth
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 12 Dec 2001
Time on role 18 years, 9 months, 9 days

CORBETT, Kevin Allan
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Sep 2012
Resigned on 03 Jan 2020
Time on role 7 years, 3 months, 3 days

DUXBURY, Andrew James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 May 2018
Resigned on 03 Jan 2020
Time on role 1 years, 8 months, 2 days

DUXBURY, Andrew James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 May 2012
Resigned on 05 Apr 2017
Time on role 4 years, 10 months, 21 days



FARNHAM, Mark Robert
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 05 Apr 2017
Resigned on 01 May 2018
Time on role 1 years, 0 months, 26 days

LIVINGSTON, John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 15 Sep 2000
Time on role 20 years, 0 months, 6 days

MARSH, George Robert
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Oct 2002
Time on role 17 years, 10 months, 21 days

NELSON, Francis Eamon
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Nov 2002
Resigned on 30 Sep 2012
Time on role 9 years, 10 months, 29 days

TAYLOR, Jacqueline Anne
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 03 Nov 2003
Resigned on 15 May 2012
Time on role 8 years, 6 months, 12 days


CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


KENT GLIDING CLUB LIMITED
Squids Gate, Ashford, TN25 4DR Challock

Number:00567079
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
THE OLD ESTATE YARD (DOWN AMPNEY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
5 The Old Estate Yard, Cirencester, GL7 5BD Down Ampney

Number:05688223
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
ABEL OF HERTFORD LETTINGS LIMITED
46 Vivian Avenue, London, NW4 3XP Hendon Central

Number:07548048
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

MOLVI PROPERTIES LIMITED
2 Sherwood Road, Luton, LU4 8LG

Number:10499697
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
PETER HALLEY (TRANSPORT) LIMITED
Bridgend Garage, Perthshire, PH7 4DJ Crieff

Number:SC036075
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL