ERES FASHION UK LIMITED

24 Motcomb Street, London, SW1X 8JU
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00893083
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated30 Nov 1966
Years53 years, 9 months, 26 days


SUMMARY

ERES FASHION UK LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00893083. It was incorporated 53 years, 9 months, 26 days ago, on 30 November 1966. The company address is 24 Motcomb Street, London, SW1X 8JU , London and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 13 June 2011 the company had it's name changed from 'DIPROLUX LIMITED' to the actual name 'ERES FASHION UK LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for ERES FASHION UK LIMITED is 'Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores ' (47710). The accounting category is 'Audit Exemption Subsidiary', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryAUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Returns Due Date26 Aug 2016
Returns Last Date29 Jul 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
47710Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Previous Names
2011-06-13DIPROLUX LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


GAFF, Paul Stuart
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 31 Aug 2011
Current time on role 9 years, 0 months, 26 days

DE BERTRAND PIBRAC, Pauline
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 24 Jan 2020
Current time on role 0 years, 8 months, 2 days

DENNETIERE, Florence
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Oct 2019
Current time on role 0 years, 11 months, 25 days

FASANOTTI, Alberto
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Oct 2017
Current time on role 2 years, 10 months, 27 days

PAVLOVSKY, Bruno Andre Jean
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 12 Sep 2011
Current time on role 9 years, 0 months, 14 days

HAMILTON, Martin
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Aug 2011
Time on role 9 years, 0 months, 27 days



BARNETT, Peter John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 02 Jul 1997
Time on role 23 years, 2 months, 24 days

COLES, Timothy John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Apr 1999
Time on role 21 years, 4 months, 27 days

CROCKETT, David
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Jul 2016
Resigned on 27 Oct 2017
Time on role 1 years, 3 months, 5 days

HAMILTON, Martin
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 12 Sep 2011
Time on role 9 years, 0 months, 14 days

KIRBY, Anne
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Jun 2015
Resigned on 01 Oct 2019
Time on role 4 years, 3 months, 1 days



MATTHEWS, Keith Anthony
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 12 Sep 2011
Time on role 9 years, 0 months, 14 days

MAUNY, Olivier Jean Louise Auguste
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Sep 2011
Resigned on 30 Jun 2015
Time on role 3 years, 9 months, 18 days

SABAS, Didier
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Apr 1996
Resigned on 01 Sep 2000
Time on role 4 years, 5 months, 0 days

WHITTEN, Colin Albert Frederick
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Jun 2000
Time on role 20 years, 3 months, 25 days

WRIGHT, Steven Antony
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 Aug 2011
Resigned on 22 Jul 2016
Time on role 4 years, 11 months, 7 days


CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


DAVONALIN LIMITED
99 Littledean, Avon, BS17 4UH Yate

Number:01315842
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE
TOPCARE LIMITED
9 Essex Park, London, N3 1ND Finchley Park

Number:03273230
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:FULL
MARK GALLEY DECORATORS LTD
14 Beech Hill, West Yorkshire, LS21 3AX Otley

Number:05898082
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

HOME AND RETAIL LOGISTICS LIMITED
Geoffrey Martin & Co, London, E14 4HD 1 Westferry Circus

Number:06789939
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
CBIT LIMITED
The Mill, Alderton Road, NN12 7LS Pury Hill Business Park

Number:07431838
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT