STODDARDS LIMITED

Greenhill Garage, Stoke On Trent, ST10 1JF Cheadle
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00893294
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated02 Dec 1966
Years53 years, 9 months, 22 days


SUMMARY

STODDARDS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00893294. It was incorporated 53 years, 9 months, 22 days ago, on 02 December 1966. The company address is Greenhill Garage, Stoke On Trent, ST10 1JF Cheadle, Stoke On Trent, Staffs and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 14 December 1999 the company had it's name changed from 'STODDARDS FUEL SERVICES LIMITED ' to the actual name 'STODDARDS LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for STODDARDS LIMITED is 'Agents involved in the sale of fuels' (46120). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 30 September 2017 next accounts are due by 30 June 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 September
Next due date30 Jun 2019
Last made up30 Sep 2017
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date09 Oct 2016
Returns Last Date11 Sep 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
46120Agents involved in the sale of fuels
Previous Names
1999-12-14STODDARDS FUEL SERVICES LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges1
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


STODDARD, Judith Alison
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 06 Oct 2014
Current time on role 5 years, 11 months, 18 days

STODDARD, Brian Harvey
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

STODDARD, Judith Alison
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 11 Jun 1997
Current time on role 23 years, 3 months, 13 days

STODDARD, Julie Ann
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 11 Jan 2000
Current time on role 20 years, 8 months, 13 days

STODDARD, Paul Malcolm
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 11 Jun 1997
Current time on role 23 years, 3 months, 13 days

STODDARD, Peter Harvey Daniel
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 18 Jan 2005
Current time on role 15 years, 8 months, 6 days



STODDARD, Brian Harvey
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 06 Oct 2014
Time on role 5 years, 11 months, 18 days

STODDARD, Malcolm Percival
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 22 Apr 2004
Time on role 16 years, 5 months, 2 days

STODDARD, Margaret Helen
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 18 Jan 2005
Time on role 15 years, 8 months, 6 days

STODDARD, Nancy
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Jul 1999
Time on role 21 years, 1 months, 24 days

CHARGES


1 charges registered
1 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Debenture


Created on 01 Mar 1982
Delivered on 04 Mar 1982
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Conoco Limited

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
By way of floating charge all book debts at the date of the debenture or at any time during the continuance of the security created by the debenture due or owing to the company.


Transactions

OTHER COMPANIES


CAPTURE WORLDWIDE LIMITED
5 Beaumont Gate, Radlett, WD7 7AR Shenley Hill

Number:07098113
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Number:07113933
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ORTHODONTIC INNOVATIONS AND SOLUTIONS LIMITED
15b Somerset House Hussar Court, Waterlooville, PO7 7SG Westside View

Number:10204851
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT

WILLOW WEALTH CONSULTANTS LTD
1 Fore Street, London, EC2Y 9DT

Number:10329397
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
SETON ASSOCIATES LIMITED
11 Wolseley Road, London, W4 5EG

Number:10966795
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company