DEKRA CLAIMS SERVICES UK LIMITED

40 Holborn Viaduct, London, EC1N 2PZ
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00893346
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated05 Dec 1966
Years53 years, 9 months, 20 days


SUMMARY

DEKRA CLAIMS SERVICES UK LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00893346. It was incorporated 53 years, 9 months, 20 days ago, on 05 December 1966. The company address is 40 Holborn Viaduct, London, EC1N 2PZ , London, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 02 August 2010 the company had it's name changed from 'CLAIMS ADJUSTERS(INTERNATIONAL & EUROPEAN)LIMITED' to the actual name 'DEKRA CLAIMS SERVICES UK LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for DEKRA CLAIMS SERVICES UK LIMITED is 'Non-life insurance ' (65120). The accounting category is 'Small', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategorySMALL
Returns Due Date09 Nov 2016
Returns Last Date12 Oct 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
65120Non-life insurance
Previous Names
2010-08-02CLAIMS ADJUSTERS(INTERNATIONAL & EUROPEAN)LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


ASHBY, Rosalind
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 16 Nov 2012
Current time on role 7 years, 10 months, 9 days

ASHBY, Rosalind Susan
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 16 Nov 2012
Current time on role 7 years, 10 months, 9 days

JACOBS, Vincent Joseph
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 02 Dec 2013
Current time on role 6 years, 9 months, 23 days

POLS, Ronald
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Sep 2019
Current time on role 1 years, 0 months, 24 days

SCHMITT, Fr├ęderic Emile
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Sep 2019
Current time on role 1 years, 0 months, 24 days

KAUFMAN, Andrew Charles
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 25 Apr 1994
Time on role 26 years, 5 months, 0 days



MCINNES, Stuart Cameron
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Mar 2006
Resigned on 16 Nov 2012
Time on role 6 years, 7 months, 17 days

RHODES, John Eric
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Apr 1994
Resigned on 30 Mar 2006
Time on role 11 years, 11 months, 5 days

GROSSE-VEHNE, Klemens
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Jul 1993
Resigned on 13 Aug 2003
Time on role 10 years, 1 months, 3 days

JACOBS, Karl Maria Rene Richard
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 13 Aug 2003
Time on role 17 years, 1 months, 12 days

JACOBS, Vincent Joseph Ghislaine Marie Hortense
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 16 Apr 1996
Resigned on 31 Aug 2011
Time on role 15 years, 4 months, 15 days



KAES, Philip Ghislaine Charles
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Jul 1993
Resigned on 30 Mar 2000
Time on role 6 years, 8 months, 20 days

MARCUS, Hans Herbert
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Apr 1996
Time on role 24 years, 4 months, 26 days

MCINNES, Stuart Cameron
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 07 Mar 2007
Resigned on 16 Nov 2012
Time on role 5 years, 8 months, 9 days

NOTHE, Meinolf
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 13 Aug 2003
Resigned on 07 Mar 2007
Time on role 3 years, 6 months, 25 days

RENSES, Pieter Adri
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Aug 2011
Resigned on 02 Dec 2013
Time on role 2 years, 3 months, 2 days


CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


RAWCLIFFE CARAVAN COMPANY LIMITED
Lawrence House, York, YO30 4WG James Nicolson Link

Number:02301903
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
CHERRY SOLAR LIMITED
Arundel House 1 Amberley Court, Crawley, RH11 7XL Whitworth Rd

Number:08151382
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
LETS GO CLEARANCE LTD
H5 Ash Tree Court, Nottingham, NG8 6PY Nottingham Business Park

Number:11150617
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED

DEBEG SOLUTIONS LTD.
130 Old Street, London, EC1V 9BD

Number:11829447
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
LONDONDERRY INNER CITY TRUST
31-33 Shipquay Street, Londonderry, BT48 6DL

Number:NI020978
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Account Cat:GROUP