893662 LIMITED

Vantage Point, Aston, B6 5TW 20 Upper Portland Street
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00893662
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated08 Dec 1966
Years53 years, 9 months, 15 days


SUMMARY

893662 LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00893662. It was incorporated 53 years, 9 months, 15 days ago, on 08 December 1966. The company address is Vantage Point, Aston, B6 5TW 20 Upper Portland Street, Aston, Birmingham and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 15 June 2012 the company had it's name changed from 'ATS NORTH WESTERN LIMITED' to the actual name '893662 LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for 893662 LIMITED is 'Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles ' (45200). The accounting category is 'Full', last accounts made up to 31 December 2010 next accounts are due by 30 September 2012.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2012
Last made up31 Dec 2010
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date19 Nov 2012
Returns Last Date22 Oct 2011
Nature of business (SIC)
45200Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Previous Names
2012-06-15ATS NORTH WESTERN LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges1
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied1
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


TOMLINSON, Mark Charles
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 17 Dec 2007
Current time on role 12 years, 9 months, 6 days

MCMULLEN, Rachel
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 17 Dec 2007
Current time on role 12 years, 9 months, 6 days

STUART, Ian
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 16 May 2006
Current time on role 14 years, 4 months, 7 days

ATKINS, Leon Ronald
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Nov 2002
Resigned on 17 Dec 2007
Time on role 5 years, 0 months, 22 days

SPRUCE, David
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 25 Nov 2002
Time on role 17 years, 9 months, 29 days

ATKINS, Leon Ronald
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Jan 2003
Resigned on 09 Dec 2005
Time on role 2 years, 10 months, 9 days



BAUDOUIN, Jerome Aurelien
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 09 Dec 2005
Resigned on 01 Aug 2007
Time on role 1 years, 7 months, 23 days

BERTHER, Philippe
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Aug 2007
Resigned on 20 Jun 2012
Time on role 4 years, 10 months, 19 days

BURKE, John Edward
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Oct 1997
Time on role 22 years, 10 months, 23 days

CAMPBELL, John Alexander
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 29 Dec 2000
Time on role 19 years, 8 months, 25 days

CHATIN, Arnaud Francois Jacques Marie
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 08 Mar 2011
Resigned on 20 Jun 2012
Time on role 1 years, 3 months, 12 days



COMBES, Roland Yves Marcel
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 29 Dec 2000
Resigned on 24 Nov 2003
Time on role 2 years, 10 months, 26 days

ECCLESTON, David Conroy
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 29 Dec 2000
Time on role 19 years, 8 months, 25 days

GARARDIN, Bernard Marie Jacques
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 09 Dec 2005
Resigned on 08 Mar 2011
Time on role 5 years, 2 months, 30 days

GRAY, Bruce Nelson
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Sep 2003
Resigned on 17 Dec 2007
Time on role 4 years, 3 months, 6 days

GREGG, Nicholas
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 09 Dec 2005
Resigned on 21 Mar 2006
Time on role 0 years, 3 months, 12 days



HOLLAND, John Edward
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Feb 1999
Time on role 21 years, 7 months, 22 days

HOLPIN, Peter Mario
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 29 Dec 2000
Resigned on 31 Oct 2001
Time on role 0 years, 10 months, 2 days

PIGGOTT, Richard Courtney
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Oct 2001
Resigned on 31 Jan 2003
Time on role 1 years, 4 months, 0 days

CHARGES


1 charges registered
1 outstanding, 1 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Third supplemental trust deed


Created on 03 Jul 1972
Delivered on 05 Jul 1972
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Pearl Assurance Company LTD.

Amount Secured
For securiring denbenture stock of michelin tyre company LTD. Amounting tto £18,000,000 inclusive of £6,000,000 outstanding under and secured by a tru st deed dated 14/11/58 and deeds supplemental thereto

Short Particulars
First floating charge on the. Undertaking and all property and assets present and future including uncalled capital.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


GRAHAMS AGRICULTURAL LIMITED
Deva House Knutsford Way, Chester, CH1 4NX Sealand Industrial Estate

Number:03224519
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
HOWELLS COACHES LIMITED
Ffos Yr Hebog Farm, Deri, Mid Glamorgan, CF81 9NT Bargoed

Number:03696744
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
IDS DESIGN LIMITED
2nd Floor, Barrow-in-furness, LA14 1XA 121-123 Duke Street

Number:10107146
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

BLIND FIRE PAINTBALL LTD
549 Oxford Road, Reading, RG30 1HJ

Number:11594689
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
TAI ZHEN GLOBAL LTD
17a Carlton Grove, Leeds, LS7 1NU

Number:11859906
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED