EUROTREND INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

9 Ravens Corner, Nantwich, CW5 8PP Ravensmoor
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00893752
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated09 Dec 1966
Years53 years, 9 months, 19 days


SUMMARY

EUROTREND INTERNATIONAL LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00893752. It was incorporated 53 years, 9 months, 19 days ago, on 09 December 1966. The company address is 9 Ravens Corner, Nantwich, CW5 8PP Ravensmoor, Nantwich, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 24 January 2000 the company had it's name changed from 'EUROTREND LIMITED' to the actual name 'EUROTREND INTERNATIONAL LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for EUROTREND INTERNATIONAL LIMITED is 'Other business support service activities n.e.c. ' (82990). The accounting category is '', last accounts made up to 31 December 2018 next accounts are due by 30 September 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2020
Last made up31 Dec 2018
Category
Returns Due Date28 Jan 2017
Returns Last Date31 Dec 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
82990Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Previous Names
2000-01-24EUROTREND LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


ROLLINSON, Sheryl Jose
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

ROLLINSON, Sheryl Jose
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

ROLLINSON, George David
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 04 Sep 2014
Time on role 6 years, 0 months, 24 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


JAMES & JAMES ASSOCIATES LTD
104 Pendle Road, London, SW16 6RY

Number:10699612
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
ATHOCHOSZOH LTD
Office 221 Paddington House, Kidderminster, DY10 1AL New Road

Number:10992105
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
GO WITH THE PRO LTD
13 Ashling Road, Croydon, CR0 7DA

Number:11352151
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED

PRONOUNCED STORE LLP
39 Bristol Road, Norwich, NR5 0UL

Number:OC425808
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Liability Partnership
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
SETON MARINE SERVICES (S.M.S.) LTD.
26 Stair Park, East Lothian, EH39 4QT North Berwick

Number:SC164634
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company