RELF-RICHARDS CONSULTING LIMITED

11 - 16 Prudential Buildings, Stockport, SK1 1DH 61 St Petersgate
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00893998
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated14 Dec 1966
Years53 years, 9 months, 11 days


SUMMARY

RELF-RICHARDS CONSULTING LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00893998. It was incorporated 53 years, 9 months, 11 days ago, on 14 December 1966. The company address is 11 - 16 Prudential Buildings, Stockport, SK1 1DH 61 St Petersgate, Stockport, Cheshire, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 02 April 2009 the company had it's name changed from 'HORSE DRAWN CARRIAGES LIMITED' to the actual name 'RELF-RICHARDS CONSULTING LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for RELF-RICHARDS CONSULTING LIMITED is 'Other business support service activities n.e.c. ' (82990). The accounting category is '', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
Category
Returns Due Date03 Jan 2017
Returns Last Date06 Dec 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
82990Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Previous Names
2009-04-02HORSE DRAWN CARRIAGES LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges2
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied1
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


RICHARDS, John Anthony Edward Relf
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

RICHARDS, Camilla Helena Roper
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Jan 2006
Resigned on 16 Sep 2008
Time on role 2 years, 7 months, 23 days

RICHARDS, Helena Ludmila
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 27 Oct 2005
Time on role 14 years, 10 months, 29 days

RICHARDS, Camilla Helena Roper
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Jan 2006
Resigned on 16 Sep 2008
Time on role 2 years, 7 months, 23 days

RICHARDS, Helena Ludmila
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 27 Oct 2005
Time on role 14 years, 10 months, 29 days

CHARGES


2 charges registered
2 outstanding, 1 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Fixed and floating charge


Created on 21 Oct 1991
Delivered on 28 Oct 1991
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Midland Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital patent/applications.


Transactions



Mortgage


Created on 20 Mar 1974
Delivered on 04 Apr 1974
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Herbert Langdon Dowsett

Amount Secured
£3,000

Short Particulars
The sheffield telegraph stage coach.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


DARAMILL LIMITED
169 Latchmere Rd, London, SW11 2JZ Battersea

Number:02545604
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
EASTNOR LIMITED
Preston Park House, Brighton, BN1 6SB South Road

Number:02987364
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
A. MAJOR BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
C/o Muras Baker Jones Limited 3rd Floor Regent House, Wolverhampton, WV1 4EG Bath Avenue

Number:07499546
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

RED WILLOW ADVISERS LIMITED
61 Dublin Street, Edinburgh, EH3 6NL

Number:SC516218
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
WATERCOLOUR WEDDINGS LTD
19 Dean Path Buildings, Edinburgh, EH4 3AZ

Number:SC607653
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED