THE ELECTRIC ACTUATOR CO LIMITED

Bolling Road, West Yorkshire, BD4 7BZ Bradford
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00894231
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated16 Dec 1966
Years53 years, 9 months, 7 days


SUMMARY

THE ELECTRIC ACTUATOR CO LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00894231. It was incorporated 53 years, 9 months, 7 days ago, on 16 December 1966. The company address is Bolling Road, West Yorkshire, BD4 7BZ Bradford, West Yorkshire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 01 October 2014 the company had it's name changed from 'ACTUATOR COMPONENTS LIMITED' to the actual name 'THE ELECTRIC ACTUATOR CO LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for THE ELECTRIC ACTUATOR CO LIMITED is 'Manufacture of electric motors' (27110). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 December 2018 next accounts are due by 30 September 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2020
Last made up31 Dec 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date14 Apr 2017
Returns Last Date17 Mar 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
27110Manufacture of electric motors
Previous Names
2014-10-01ACTUATOR COMPONENTS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges2
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied1
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


FOULDS, Christine Anne
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 31 Dec 2016
Current time on role 3 years, 8 months, 23 days

FOULDS, Andrew Richard
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 29 Apr 2014
Current time on role 6 years, 4 months, 24 days

GRIBBLE, Jonathan Mark
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 05 Jan 2017
Current time on role 3 years, 8 months, 18 days

HAMMOND, Peter Philip
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Dec 2008
Time on role 11 years, 8 months, 23 days

CROWTHERS (RIPPONDEN) LIMITED
Corporate-secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jan 2009
Resigned on 31 Dec 2016
Time on role 7 years, 11 months, 30 days

SHARP, Deryck
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 25 Dec 2013
Time on role 6 years, 8 months, 29 days



SHARP, Veronique
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Oct 2014
Resigned on 13 Mar 2016
Time on role 1 years, 5 months, 12 days

SHARP, Veronique
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 17 Feb 2014
Resigned on 29 Apr 2014
Time on role 0 years, 2 months, 12 days

CHARGES


2 charges registered
2 outstanding, 1 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


A registered charge


Created on 21 Apr 2017
Delivered on 26 Apr 2017
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured


Short Particulars



Transactions

View PDF


A registered charge


Created on 20 Apr 2017
Delivered on 24 Apr 2017
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured


Short Particulars



Transactions

View PDF
View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


STAFFORDSHIRE PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED
14/15 Rosevale Road, Newcastle, ST5 7EF Parkhouse Industrial Estate West

Number:01569481
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
WALCOT JOINERY AND BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
5 Mellor Lea Farm Chase, Sheffield, S35 9TX Ecclesfield

Number:04292045
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
D J E LEISURE LIMITED
297 College Road, Cardiff, CF14 2NW Whitchurch

Number:10095807
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED

SURREY CUSTOMS LIMITED
Unit 9, Ten Acre Farm Stonehill Road, Chertsey, KT16 0AQ Ottershaw

Number:11269759
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
MELROSE TAXIS LTD.
57 Drum Brae North, Edinburgh, EH4 8AU

Number:SC364953
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT