DUNSBRIDGE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Saxon House Moseley's Farm Business Centre, Bury St Edmunds, IP28 6JY Fornham All Saints
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00894655
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated23 Dec 1966
Years53 years, 8 months, 27 days


SUMMARY

DUNSBRIDGE PROPERTIES LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00894655. It was incorporated 53 years, 8 months, 27 days ago, on 23 December 1966. The company address is Saxon House Moseley's Farm Business Centre, Bury St Edmunds, IP28 6JY Fornham All Saints, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, United Kingdom and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 28 May 2004 the company had it's name changed from 'BRIDGE GARAGE (SHEPRETH) LIMITED (THE)' to the actual name 'DUNSBRIDGE PROPERTIES LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for DUNSBRIDGE PROPERTIES LIMITED are 'Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles ' (45112) and 'Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate ' (68209). The accounting category is '', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
Category
Returns Due Date28 Jan 2017
Returns Last Date31 Dec 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
45112Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
68209Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous Names
2004-05-28BRIDGE GARAGE (SHEPRETH) LIMITED (THE)
Mortgages
Num. Charges2
Outstanding2
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


BETTS, Susan Teresa
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

BETTS, Susan Teresa
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

BETTS, Terence Arnold
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

BETTS, Terry Richard
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 27 Nov 2009
Current time on role 10 years, 9 months, 22 days

CHARGES


2 charges registered
2 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Legal mortgage


Created on 15 May 1979
Delivered on 16 May 1979
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Dennis Charles Hamert.

Amount Secured
£20,000

Short Particulars
F/H the bridge garage shepreth cambs.


Transactions



Legal charge


Created on 14 May 1979
Delivered on 21 May 1979
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
F/H land ajoining royston to cambridge road, shepreth comprising of 5 1/2 acres.


Transactions

OTHER COMPANIES


MARKET CROSS PROPERTIES (SELBY) LIMITED
Dransfield House 2 Fox Valley Way, Sheffield, S36 2AB Fox Valley

Number:05256373
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:SMALL
ETIKETTENPLUS LTD
269 Farnborough Road, Farnborough, GU14 7LY

Number:06106222
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
PAUL MURPHY LIMITED
The Foundry, London, W6 0LJ 7 Glenthorne Mews

Number:06438435
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

UK OLYA BIO CHEMICAL GROUP LIMITED
Chase Business Centre, London, N14 5BP 39-41 Chase Side

Number:10573910
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
LIQUITEX LTD
11681069: Companies House Default Address, Cardiff, CF14 8LH

Number:11681069
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED